Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    531 Spencer Rd, Rochester, NY 14609

    3beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 15 2026
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Well-sized bedroomsFresh move-in ready feelUpdated finishesFunctional layoutComfortable living spaces
    Welcome to this cozy and beautifully 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfortable living in a convenient location. Inside, you'll find updated finishes and a fresh, move-in ready feel throughout, creating the perfect space to call home. This charming property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and well-sized bedrooms, making it ideal for everyday living. Conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, and other local amenities, you'll enjoy easy access to everything you need while still having the comfort of a quiet residential setting. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. Lawn care is provided by the owner for added convenience. Tenant is responsible for all utilities and snow removal. Owner pays for lawn care.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn Care included in rent, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26340010712324

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2018Sold$86,330-4%$66/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1131297 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Pending sale$89,900$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #R1131297 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$89,900$69/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1131297 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Pending sale$89,900$69/sqft
    7/4/2018Listed for sale$89,900+18.3%$69/sqft
    4/1/2010Sold$76,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 14609