Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $177,500

    531 Velasko Rd, Syracuse, NY 13205

    3beds
    1,438sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1921
    4,987.62 Square Feet Lot
    $210,900 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $210,900

    $200,000 - $221,000

    $1,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,073/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this three bedroom one bath Colonial offering old world charm combined with modern day conveniences. Features include newer electric panel, interior & exterior paint, furnace, central air conditioning, remodeled kitchen, entry doors, composite decking on front & rear porches with vinyl handrails, garage roof and some new windows. There is also a toilet in the basement. Close to Bellevue Country Club, Shopping and Parks. Plenty of parking, detached garage and part fenced yard. Kitchen table & chairs, patio set and fire pit stay. Seller requires mortgage pre-approval or proof of funds be submitted with offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kurt Wossner 315-699-2676,

    World United Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Timothy Perkins, 10301221758

    Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1486715MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Syracuse

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,438
    • Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 4,987 sqft
    • Dimensions: 37 x 133
    • Features: Other, See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31150008800000010540000000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1921

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Syracuse
    • Subdivision: Bungalow Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/14/2023Sold$177,500+31.6%$123/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1486715 Report a problem
    7/29/2023Pending sale$134,900$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1486715 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Listed for sale$134,900+81.8%$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1486715 Report a problem
    1/3/2014Sold$74,200+6%$52/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S298494 Report a problem
    1/29/2009Sold$70,000+16.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/1999Sold$59,900$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $75,900 +12.9%
    2024-- $67,200
    2023-- $67,200
    2022-- $67,200
    2021-- $67,200
    2020-- $67,200
    2019-- $67,200
    2018-- $67,200
    2017$2,610 +112%$67,200
    2016$1,231 $67,200
    2015-- $67,200
    2014-- $67,200
    2013-- $67,200
    2012-- $67,200
    2011-- $67,200
    2010-- $67,200
    2009-- $67,200
    2008-- $67,200
    2007-- $67,200
    2006-- $67,200
    2005-- $67,200
    2004-- $67,200
    2003-- $67,200
    2002-- $67,200
    2001-- $67,200
    2000-- $67,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Strathmore