Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    5310-12 Baker Rd, Hopkins, MN 55343

    3beds
    1,300sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Vinyl flooringStainless-steel appliancesTile backsplashNew light fixturesQuartz countertopsNew roofAdditional parking in driveway
    Updated Minnetonka Duplex in prime location! 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, 1 large garage stall with additional parking in driveway. Recent exterior improvements like new roof, gutters, windows, siding, and a 10 x 10 stamped concrete patio! The interior is updated with vinyl flooring, quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, tile backsplash, and new light fixtures! Driveway snow removal service and lawn mowing included!! Tenant pays for all utilities. Owner manages driveway snow removal and lawn care.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Pets Allowed, additional driveway parking spots

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$2,100+13.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2023Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2023Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2023Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 55343