Here’s your chance to own a beautiful ranch-style home in Chardoney Village! This 55 and up community offers wonderful recreational facilities and private drives, creating a quiet and peaceful neighborhood. This well maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with its own en suite bath. You’ll also enjoy the convenience of a 2 car attached garage with plenty of room for storage. Step outside onto the front or back deck—both equipped with awnings—perfect for enjoying the warmer days. Built in 2019, this home is move in ready and waiting for you! 1 Year home warranty included!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/28)
$229,900
5310 Riesling Rdg, Girard, PA 16417
3beds
1,665sqft
Est.:
Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$480/mo HOA
What's special
Beautiful ranch-style home
- 71 days |
- 1,107 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carson Chesley (814)873-8144,
Coldwell Banker Select - Peach 814-453-4578
Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 189825Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,665
- Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Paved Driveway
Lot
- Features: Flat
Details
- Parcel number: 23014048.0301.00
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Manufactured Home
- Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Excellent,Resale
- Year built: 2019
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Recreation Facilities, Street Lights, Trash
- HOA fee: $480 monthly
Location
- Region: Girard
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $92,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,899
- Date on market: 3/3/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 71 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$138/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #189825 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $239,900-2%$144/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #189825 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2026 | Price change | $244,900-2%$147/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #189825 Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $250,000$150/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #189825 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 +3.3% | $92,100 |
| 2024 | $2,808 +13.4% | $92,100 |
| 2023 | $2,477 +2.6% | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $2,414 +244.9% | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $700 | $92,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16417