Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $265,200

    5311 London Rd, Lincoln, NE 68516

    3beds
    910sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $265,200 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,200

    $252,000 - $278,000

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Outstanding 3 BR split in prime southeast location, close to schools, parks, dining and shopping! 3 BR up, bath has dual entrance from master bath and hall. Updated kitchen includes all appliances, newer counters and tile floor. Cozy fireplace warms the living room. Lower level has large family room, half bath and office/mud room flex space. Newer roof, siding, tankless water heater and furnace for peace of mind. Fenced hard with deck and patio with fireplace. Fresh paint and updated upstairs bathroom.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1617223019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

DateEventPrice
    1/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/18/2023Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2022Sold$225,000-6.3%$247/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22221433 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Pending sale$240,000$264/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22221433 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Price change$240,000-2%$264/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22221433 Report a problem
    9/28/2022Price change$245,000-1.2%$269/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22221433 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Price change$248,000-0.8%$273/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22221433 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$250,000+53.4%$275/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22221433 Report a problem
    7/27/2018Sold$163,000+1.9%$179/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #L10145239 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Listing removed$160,000$176/sqft
    Source: Woods Bros Realty Lincolnshire Square #10145239 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Listed for sale$160,000+18.5%$176/sqft
    12/1/2015Sold$135,000$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2015Listed for sale$135,000$148/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CONCEPTS #10125185 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,140 -0.4%$244,400 +8.3%
    2024$3,152 -11.9%$225,700 +5.7%
    2023$3,578 +4.9%$213,500 +24.4%
    2022$3,412 -0.2%$171,600
    2021$3,420 +28.4%$171,600 +23.1%
    2020$2,664 -5.2%$139,400
    2019$2,809 +3.2%$139,400 +2.7%
    2018$2,722 +4.5%$135,700
    2017$2,605 +7.4%$135,700 +8.9%
    2016$2,426 $124,600
    2015$2,426 +0.7%$124,600 +10.4%
    2014$2,410 +9.7%$112,900
    2013$2,196 $112,900
    2012-- $112,900
    2011-- $112,900
    2010-- $112,900
    2009-- $112,900 +4.8%
    2008-- $107,695
    2007-- $107,695
    2006-- $107,695
    2005$1,961 +1.3%--
    2004$1,936 --
    2003$1,936 +4.9%--
    2002$1,844 +1%--
    2001$1,827 +7.3%--
    2000$1,702 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68516