5312 Johnsons Barn Rd, York, SC 29745
Home value
$757,700
$690,000 - $826,000
$2,895/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,378/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,378/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andy Reynolds andyreynolds414@hotmail.com,
Keller Williams Connected
Andy Reynolds
Keller Williams Connected
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom s
- Features: Garden Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
Great room
- Features: Built-in Features, Open Floorplan
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: In Bathroom
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Soaking Tub, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Door(s)
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,546
- Total interior livable area: 2,546 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,546
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 1 Story/F.R.O.G.
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: In-Ground Irrigation
- Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
- Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 5510000238
- Zoning: rmx-10
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Generator Hookup
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Full, Brick Partial, Hardboard Siding, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Details
- Builder name: Six Kings
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: County Sewer
- Water: County Water
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Underground Power Lines, Underground Utilities, Wired Internet Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: York
- Subdivision: The Glades at Windswept Cove
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Sold | $759,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Pending sale | $759,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $759,000+954.2%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2008 | Sold | $72,000+28.6%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2005 | Sold | $56,000$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 +13.5% | $18,039 +15% |
| 2024 | $1,934 -2.5% | $15,686 |
| 2023 | $1,983 +21.4% | $15,686 |
| 2022 | $1,634 +87.4% | $15,686 |
| 2021 | $872 | $15,686 |
| 2020 | -- | $15,686 +15% |
| 2019 | -- | $13,640 |
| 2018 | -- | $13,640 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $13,640 +249.7% |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $3,900 -7.1% |
| 2013 | $1,264 | $4,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,200 +40% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $3,000 +316.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $720 -74.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $2,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29745