5312 May Road, Ellabell, GA 31308
Home value
$348,400
$327,000 - $369,000
$1,894/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,894/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,894/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,158/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,158/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rebecca Messinger 912-996-5187,
Bodaford Realty LLC
NONMLS Sale, NMLS
NON MLS MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 30 x 18
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Fireplace
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Great Room, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,961 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Available
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Front Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Wire,Yard Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Pond, Trees/Woods
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond
Lot
- Size: 5.19 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Other, Storage
- Parcel number: 197C000031000
- Zoning: ZN1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Raised, Slab
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Shared Well
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Sold | $348,000-0.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Contingent | $350,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Contingent | $350,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+22.8%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Sold | $285,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2021 | Contingent | $285,000$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $285,000+51.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2018 | Sold | $188,500+1.9%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2018 | Pending sale | $184,900-2.6%$94/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Coastal Area Partners #184532 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $189,900$97/sqft |
Source: Savannah #184532 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2018 | Pending sale | $189,900$97/sqft |
Source: Savannah #184532 Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $189,900+128.8%$97/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Coastal Area Partners #184532 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2017 | Sold | $83,000-11.4%$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2017 | Pending sale | $93,700$48/sqft |
Source: Owners.com #8160744 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2017 | Price change | $93,700-5.1%$48/sqft |
Source: REALHome Services and Solutions #8160744 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Price change | $98,700-4.8%$50/sqft |
| 6/1/2017 | Price change | $103,700-4.4%$53/sqft |
| 5/17/2017 | Price change | $108,500-4.3%$55/sqft |
| 5/3/2017 | Price change | $113,400-7%$58/sqft |
| 4/16/2017 | Price change | $121,900-5.8%$62/sqft |
| 3/30/2017 | Listed for sale | $129,400-0.5%$66/sqft |
Source: OWNERS.COM #8160744 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2017 | Sold | $130,000$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,262 -8.8% | $101,524 -0.4% |
| 2023 | $2,481 +32.5% | $101,964 +17.5% |
| 2022 | $1,872 +10.3% | $86,751 +13.2% |
| 2021 | $1,697 +8.4% | $76,662 +11.8% |
| 2020 | $1,566 -0.2% | $68,554 -0.2% |
| 2019 | $1,569 +100% | $68,672 +6.4% |
| 2018 | $784 +1.1% | $64,523 +2.4% |
| 2017 | $776 -46.2% | $63,028 +2.7% |
| 2016 | $1,441 +0.1% | $61,395 +1% |
| 2015 | $1,440 +0.6% | $60,759 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $60,759 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $72,840 |
| 2008 | -- | $72,840 |
| 2007 | -- | $72,840 +19.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $60,960 +54.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $39,560 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31308