Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $329,900

    5312 Mount Washington Rd, Louisville, KY 40229

    --beds
    --baths
    2.15Acres
    Residential Land
    Built in ----
    2.15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Highly accessible location
    A rare and versatile 2.15-acre parcel with so much potential. Situated in a highly accessible location just minutes from Preston Highway, the Gene Snyder Freeway and I-65, this property offers an exceptional opportunity for investors, developers and visionaries. Whether you're exploring residential development, mixed use, a small apartment project, mini-storage, or even building your own private estate, this tract provides a blank slate in one of the area's most strategic growth corridors.
    218 days
    |
    271
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bobby Vormbrock 502-904-0494,

    Knob & Key Realty, LLC,

    Michael A Wilson 502-817-5382

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1700835MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.15 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Wooded, Flat
      Details
      • Parcel number: 23009100230000
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $136,860
      • Annual tax amount: $1,027
      • Date on market: 10/15/2025
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,127/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/12/2026Price change$329,900-34%
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1700835 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Listed for sale$499,900
        10/15/2025Listing removed$499,900
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1685614 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Price change$499,900-4.8%
        7/3/2025Price change$525,000-4.5%
        4/30/2025Listed for sale$550,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,027 -2.8%$136,860
        2023$1,057 -6.4%$136,860
        2022$1,129 +61.9%$136,860 +43.1%
        2021$698 +5.3%$95,610
        2020$663 $95,610
        2019$663 +6.7%$95,610
        2018$621 $95,610
        2017$621 -37.4%$95,610 -3.6%
        2013$992 $99,160
        2011$992 $99,160
        2010$992 $99,160
        2009$992 $99,160 +5.6%
        2007-- $93,930
        2006-- $93,930
        2005-- $93,930
        2004-- $93,930

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Okolona

        Getting around

        46 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        39 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable