5312 Old Glory Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
Home value
$455,700
$433,000 - $478,000
$2,760/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,760/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,760/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,987/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,987/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Daria Dudding info@hogangrp.com,
The Hogan Group Real Estate
Tiffany Wake, 0225233716
Long & Foster REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Partially Carpeted
- Has basement: No
- Attic: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,125
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Paved
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 743675534200000
- Zoning description: R15
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Drywall, Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 annually
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $455,000+3.4%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $439,950$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $439,950+83.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2016 | Listing removed | $240,000$113/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster REALTORS #1305957 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $240,000+4.8%$113/sqft |
| 5/23/2013 | Sold | $229,020-2.5%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2013 | Listing removed | $235,000$111/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #1210731 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2012 | Listed for sale | $235,000$111/sqft |
| 5/6/2012 | Listing removed | $235,000$111/sqft |
| 4/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $235,000$111/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 +2% | $412,100 +3.1% |
| 2024 | $3,597 +8.2% | $399,700 +9.4% |
| 2023 | $3,323 +15.7% | $365,200 +17% |
| 2022 | $2,871 +2.2% | $312,100 +5.5% |
| 2021 | $2,809 +5.5% | $295,700 +5.5% |
| 2020 | $2,663 +3.7% | $280,300 +3.7% |
| 2019 | $2,568 -1.3% | $270,300 +0.6% |
| 2018 | $2,602 +10.5% | $268,600 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $253,900 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $2,354 +0.6% | $242,600 +0.6% |
| 2015 | $2,340 +1.3% | $241,100 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $237,900 +296.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,000 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 23832