Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $440,000

    5313 Sheridan Rd, Papillion, NE 68133

    4beds
    3,204sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $437,200 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $14/mo HOA

    What's special

    SSDL
    4 days
    |
    228
    |
    7
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Andrea Marzullo-Lane 402-306-5255,

    BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22613699MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Basement
      Basement
      • Area: 1626
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,204
      • Total interior livable area: 3,204 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,626
      • Finished area below ground: 1,578

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
      • Fencing: Wood,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 72 x 175 x 73 x 161
      • Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 011600857

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $170 annually
      Location
      • Region: Papillion

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $412,033
      • Annual tax amount: $8,376
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $437,200

        $415,000 - $459,000

        $2,771/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Pending sale$440,000$137/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22613699 Report a problem
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$440,000+42.5%$137/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22613699 Report a problem
        8/10/2020Sold$308,789$96/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #21921980 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,376 -0.1%$412,033 +1.1%
        2024$8,383 -5.7%$407,638 +11.6%
        2023$8,888 +24.6%$365,268 +24.5%
        2022$7,134 +1.3%$293,322
        2021$7,044 +300.3%$293,322 +311.4%
        2020$1,760 +529.1%$71,298 +532.6%
        2019$280 $11,271
        2018$280 +1049.2%$11,271 +644.5%
        2017$24 $1,514

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68133

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable