Experience the perfect blend of resort-style living and classic Hawaiian charm at Napili Shores Resort—set on an oceanfront parcel in tranquil, low-rise Napili Bay. F151 is ideally located in the “F” Building: step out to your lanai and you’re just a few strides from the interior pool. Take a short stroll to the ocean’s edge for unforgettable sunsets, whale and turtle watching, and the beloved Gazebo Restaurant. Napili Shores is known for its lush, tropical grounds, fragrant plumeria, and swaying coconut palms—along with some of Maui’s best nearby snorkeling at Honokeana Cove and the sandy shoreline of Napili Bay. Resort amenities include two swimming pools (one oceanfront), two restaurants, barbecue areas, and a strong vacation rental program. With hotel zoning, this property offers exceptional flexibility for personal enjoyment and the potential to generate rental income. Whether you’re looking for a peaceful island escape or a vacation rental opportunity in a premier West Maui location, this Napili Shores condo delivers.
For sale
Price cut: $44K (4/30)
$805,000
5315 Lower Honoapiilani Rd #F151, Lahaina, HI 96761
1beds
1baths
602sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1972
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$1,337/sqft
$1,945/mo HOA
What's special
Oceanfront parcelBarbecue areasLush tropical groundsSwaying coconut palmsFragrant plumeria
- 70 days |
- 131 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kelly Lovato RB-22916 Cell:808-740-5740,
Maui Luxury Realty LLC
Source: RAM,MLS#: 408934
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Windows: Drapes
- Has fireplace: No
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 602
- Total interior livable area: 602 sqft
Lot
- Size: 6.3 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2430020610095
- Zoning: H-1
- Zoning description: Hotel District
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1972
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,945 monthly
Location
- Region: Lahaina
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,337/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $778,100
- Annual tax amount: $9,048
- Date on market: 3/4/2026
- Lease term: Short Term Lease
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $805,000-5.2%$1,337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $849,000-3%$1,410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+212.5%$1,453/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2010 | Sold | $280,000$465/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,726 +19.6% | $778,100 +13.4% |
| 2023 | $8,129 +30.6% | $686,000 +30.6% |
| 2022 | $6,226 +6.6% | $525,400 -0.1% |
| 2021 | $5,842 +15.9% | $525,800 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $5,040 +19.7% | $508,600 +8.5% |
| 2019 | $4,211 | $468,800 +3.3% |
| 2018 | $4,211 +6.8% | $453,800 |
| 2017 | $3,943 +3.4% | -- |
| 2016 | $3,815 +9.1% | $438,000 -5.6% |
| 2015 | $3,497 +96.2% | $464,000 +18.6% |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $391,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Napili-Honokowai