This 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home hhas a new HVAC & garbage disposal in '25, and the roof & garage door opener in '24. Lots of storage space where every bedroom has a walk-in closet & the primary has 2 WIC! The primary bathroom has a garden tub with separate shower and double sinks. The large family room is a great place to relax with its hardwood floors, woodburning fireplace and view of the privacy fenced backyard. Flooring on main is neweras well. Located near Saddlebrook Golf Club & Broadmoor Country Club.
Active
$320,000
5315 Manning Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46228
4beds
2,456sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 2001
5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$130/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
Privacy fenced backyardLarge family roomHardwood floors
- 142 days |
- 297 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Michelle McKnight 317-440-0311,
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22065806
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 324 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Breakfast room
- Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x08
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 272 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x16
Kitchen
- Features: Tile-Ceramic
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x10
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 06x05
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 289 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x17
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Attic Access, Hardwood Floors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,456
- Total interior livable area: 2,456 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Parking Other(Garage Door Opener)
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Fenced,Full,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 5,662.8 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Barn Mini
- Parcel number: 490608128039000600
- Special conditions: Sales Disclosure Supplements
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl With Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Morningside
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Maintenance, Snow Removal
- Services included: Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $203 annually
- HOA phone: 317-541-0000
Location
- Region: Indianapolis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $130/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $309,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,126
- Date on market: 12/23/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 153 days
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/21/2026 | Price change | $320,000-3%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $330,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Listing removed | $330,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $330,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 +13% | $309,300 +11.3% |
| 2024 | $2,766 +9.5% | $278,000 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $2,525 +35.7% | $276,600 +9.5% |
| 2022 | $1,861 +3.3% | $252,500 +35.7% |
| 2021 | $1,801 +17.4% | $186,100 +3.3% |
| 2020 | $1,534 +15.6% | $180,100 +17.4% |
| 2019 | $1,327 -2.1% | $153,400 +15.6% |
| 2018 | $1,356 +2.9% | $132,700 +0.2% |
| 2017 | $1,318 +14.4% | $132,400 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $1,153 +7.2% | $125,800 +9.2% |
| 2014 | $1,075 +12.4% | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $956 | $115,200 +1.8% |
| 2012 | $956 | $113,200 -8.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $123,800 -9% |
| 2010 | $1,154 -4.5% | $136,000 -4.8% |
| 2009 | $1,208 | $142,800 +2.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $138,800 -4.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $145,600 +1% |
| 2005 | -- | $144,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $144,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $144,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Snacks-Guion Creek