Auction Property. 3 Bedroom, 3-bathroom 2,160 square foot single family home sitting on 12,366 square foot lot in Springhill off Elgin Blvd. Property is sold “as is” with NO property disclosures, NO inspection reports, NO interior photos, NO lease in place, NO access- The seller does not represent or guarantee occupancy status. NO VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Buyer is responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.
Auction
Est. $244,600
5319 Boswell Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608
3beds
2,160sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$113/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 48 days |
- 846 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jamarr Zellner 770-937-5747,
REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC 770-937-5747
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6394440
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 12,366
- Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: R3232317518012270180
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Auction,Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Other
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SPRING HILL
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $113/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $317,243
- Annual tax amount: $4,875
- Date on market: 3/27/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Gravel
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,293/mo
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,783 +4.6% | $246,154 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,573 +5% | $223,776 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,354 +17.8% | $203,433 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,696 +13.8% | $184,939 +10% |
| 2020 | $3,246 +11.4% | $168,126 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,913 +31.7% | $152,842 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $2,211 -4.8% | $150,860 +13.8% |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $132,520 +15.4% |
| 2016 | $2,323 +12% | $114,832 +6.5% |
| 2015 | $2,074 +10.2% | $107,779 +5.5% |
| 2014 | $1,882 +20% | $102,170 +4.9% |
| 2013 | $1,569 -8.7% | $97,372 -2% |
| 2012 | $1,718 -6.6% | $99,405 -7.9% |
| 2011 | $1,839 | $107,909 +61% |
| 2010 | -- | $67,006 -61% |
| 2009 | $2,235 -23.2% | $172,030 -17.7% |
| 2008 | $2,911 -9.6% | $209,037 +9.1% |
| 2006 | $3,219 | $191,674 +933.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $18,549 +105.5% |
| 2004 | $188 +11.6% | $9,027 +14.1% |
| 2003 | $169 +3% | $7,914 +3.2% |
| 2002 | $164 -1.5% | $7,667 |
| 2001 | $166 -1.3% | $7,667 |
| 2000 | $169 | $7,667 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34608