Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $196,600

    5319 Shawnee Rd, Sanborn, NY 14132

    2beds
    1,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1835
    26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,434 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,434/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,434/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,177/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Horse Boarding Facility with FARMHOUSE (2/1), COTTAGE (2/1), and CABIN on 26 acres in STARPOINT Schools. BARN has 8 stalls, access to 2 paddocks, tack lockers, feed room, electric, water, loft storage, direct access to garage, and heated room being used as a GIFT SHOP. EQUIPMENT SHED for tractor/hay storage. Additional STORAGE SHED. WORKSHOP/CLASSROOM with propane heat & electric. 60 x 120 OUTDOOR RIDING ARENA. 60 x 60 INDOOR ARENA (2021) with solar lights. 3-STALL STABLE near arena with water & electric & its own private paddock. 10 x 20 RUN-IN SHELTER in a private winter pasture. 10 x 20 RUN-IN SHELTER in a large summer pasture. Many groomed RIDING TRAILS through the woods and meadows with obstacles for hours of trail riding. Back property has mature evergreens, a small creek, 3 tilled gardens, and more! Lots of wildlife, great for hunting. Metal roofing on all barns, cabin, and both homes. Farmhouse and Cottage each have 2 beds, 1 bath, gas heat/hot water. Live in one and rent out the other! New vinyl fence borders house & cottage for privacy. Partial paved driveway and stone drive access back to cabin. Beautiful, turn-key property - ready for you to make it your home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry- Separate Hook ups- Some
    Features
    • Sump Pump, Circuit Breakers - Some, Pex Plumbing- Some, Laundry- Separate Hook ups- Some, Electrical Fuses - some
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    • Details: Stone/Gravel, Parking Area
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 26 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Agricultural, Flood Zone, Horses Permitted
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 29200012000131
    • Special conditions: Normal
    • Wooded area: 0

• Existing
    • Year built: 1835

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers - Some, Electrical Fuses - some

• Furnished: Unfurnished
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl, Concrete Block, Timber Frame
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA, Cash
    • FoundationDetails: Block, Stone
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Agricultural, Flood Zone, Horses Permitted
    • CurrentUse: Multi-Family, Residential, Horses, Agricultural
    • OperatingExpenseIncludes: Other
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • OtherParking: Stone/Gravel, Parking Area
    • ParkingFeatures: Stone/Gravel, Garage, 2 or More Spaces, Parking Area
    • StructureType: Multi Family
    • ExteriorFeatures: Other
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Sump Pump, Circuit Breakers - Some, Pex Plumbing- Some, Laundry- Separate Hook ups- Some, Electrical Fuses - some
    • PastureArea: 0
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • Sewer: Septic
    • RentIncludes: All Utilities
    • NumberOfUnitsMoMo: 0
    • Gas: Gas
    • SpecialListingConditions: Normal
    • YearBuiltDetails: Existing
    • BusinessType: Multi-Family Res (2-4) units
    • Flooring: Wall To Wall Carpet-Some, Hardwood-Some, Ceramic-Some, Laminate-Some
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry- Separate Hook ups- Some
    • NumberOfSeparateElectricMeters: 1
    • NumberOfSeparateGasMeters: 1
    • PropertyCondition: Existing
    • MlsStatus: A-Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2023Sold$470,000-16.8%$318/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1451140 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Pending sale$565,000$383/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1451140 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Contingent$565,000$383/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1451140 Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listed for sale$565,000+105.5%$383/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B1451140 Report a problem
    4/3/2020Listing removed$275,000$186/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1250798 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Listed for sale$275,000$186/sqft
    Source: Zambito Realtors LLC #B1250798 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020-- $175,000
    2019-- $175,000
    2018-- $175,000
    2017$3,966 $175,000 +46.2%
    2016-- $119,700 +3.5%
    2015-- $115,700
    2014-- $115,700
    2013-- $115,700
    2012-- $115,700
    2011-- $115,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14132