Skip main navigation
Active
  • $155,000

    532 B Whitfield Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    --beds
    --baths
    1.81Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover an exceptional lot in Jefferson, GA, perfectly situated between the vibrant cities of Jefferson and Winder and just moments from Hwy 129. This prime location offers you the opportunity to build your dream home, surrounded by convenient access to public water, electricity, cable, and high-speed internet-all with underground utilities already in place. Plus, you'll enjoy the freedom of no HOA restrictions. For your reference, comparable properties are attached to this listing. Take advantage of this outstanding opportunity to create your ideal living space in a highly desirable area.
    15 days
    |
    170
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Aldo Zevallos 7062965222,

    Greater Athens Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10758237MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.81 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 055 012T

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $62,500
      • Annual tax amount: $664
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,753/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$155,000
        Source: GAMLS #10758237 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$667 +7.2%$25,000
        2024$622 -4%$25,000
        2023$648 -13.8%$25,000
        2022$751 +98.4%$25,000 +100.3%
        2021$379 -10.2%$12,480
        2020$422 -0.9%$12,480
        2019$426 -0.8%$12,480
        2018$429 -0.7%$12,480 -0.2%
        2017$432 +0.5%$12,500
        2016$430 -0.5%$12,500 +66.7%
        2015$432 +65.9%$7,500
        2014$260 -0.8%$7,500
        2013$262 $7,500
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30549

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable