Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $559,000

    532 Horton Grove Rd, Greer, SC 29651

    4beds
    2,811sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2009
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $558,500 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 532 Horton Grove Road—a beautifully crafted custom home nestled in one of Greer’s most desirable areas, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and everyday functionality. From the welcoming front porch, ideal for slow mornings and peaceful evenings, step inside and you’re immediately greeted by an open, inviting floor plan filled with natural light. Warm hardwood floors and high ceilings set the tone, and the spacious living room quickly becomes the heart of the home. A cozy gas log fireplace anchors the space, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or gathering with friends and family. Designed with flexibility in mind, this home features a highly desirable layout with a primary suite on the main level and an additional private en-suite upstairs—perfect for guests or multi-generational living—along with abundant storage thoughtfully integrated throughout. The living area flows seamlessly into the breakfast nook and newly renovated kitchen—truly a chef’s dream. Featuring designer cabinetry and lighting, a beautiful tile backsplash, pot filler, full stainless steel appliance package, and not one, but TWO pantries, this space is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The breakfast area is wrapped in windows overlooking the private backyard, making it a lovely spot to enjoy your morning coffee. Just beyond, the sunroom offers a light-filled retreat—ideal for unwinding at the end of the day. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and feels like a true retreat. With its expansive double tray ceiling and spacious layout, it flows into a luxurious travertine bathroom complete with quartz countertops, a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet with custom organizers—designed for both comfort and functionality. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile loft space—perfect for a home office, playroom, or secondary living area. All upstairs bedrooms feature walk-in closets, offering exceptional storage and functionality. The private en-suite bedroom upstairs provides an ideal setup for guests, extended family, or added privacy. Outdoor living is just as impressive. The fully fenced backyard has been meticulously maintained and enhanced with upgraded landscaping and raised garden beds, offering both beauty and functionality. The showstopper is the expansive patio—featuring nearly 70 feet of beautiful pavers and a cozy firepit—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying quiet evenings. The home’s exterior has also been refreshed with a timeless color palette, adding to its already strong curb appeal. All of this is located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, GSP International Airport, Pelham Medical Center, and major employers like BMW and Michelin, all while being zoned for the award-winning Riverside School District. It’s the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility. 532 Horton Grove Road isn’t just a place to live—it’s a place to settle in, relax, and truly enjoy home. With its thoughtful design, beautiful updates, and inviting spaces both inside and out, it’s ready for its next owners to fall in love.
    10 days
    |
    950
    |
    70
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Brantley 864-430-6576,

    Vista Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1590268MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry, Loft, Sun Room, Breakfast Area
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 234
      • Dimensions: 13 x 18
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12 x 14
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 17 x 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Area: 208
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Living room
      • Area: 324
      • Dimensions: 18 x 18
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Sink, 1st Floor, Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • 2 Story Foyer, High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Tray Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Open Floorplan, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Countertops – Quartz, Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,811 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Fireplace
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Sprklr In Grnd-Full Yard, 1/2 Acre or Less
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 9070006823

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Hardboard Siding, Stone
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 2009

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Common Areas, Street Lights, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $199/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $485,400
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $558,500

        $531,000 - $586,000

        $2,767/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Contingent$559,000$199/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1590268 Report a problem
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$559,000+14.8%$199/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1590268 Report a problem
        3/15/2023Sold$487,000-2.6%$173/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1490279 Report a problem
        2/3/2023Pending sale$499,999$178/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1490279 Report a problem
        1/24/2023Listed for sale$499,999-3.1%$178/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1490279 Report a problem
        12/27/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487112 Report a problem
        12/16/2022Price change$515,900-0.6%$184/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487112 Report a problem
        11/28/2022Listed for sale$519,000-2.1%$185/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1487112 Report a problem
        11/25/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1486044 Report a problem
        11/9/2022Listed for sale$529,900+21.8%$189/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1486044 Report a problem
        1/31/2022Sold$435,000-2.2%$155/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1458700 Report a problem
        12/23/2021Pending sale$444,900$158/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1458700 Report a problem
        11/12/2021Listed for sale$444,900-1.1%$158/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1458700 Report a problem
        11/6/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1455146 Report a problem
        9/26/2021Listed for sale$449,900+45.1%$160/sqft
        Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1455146 Report a problem
        10/27/2009Sold$310,000$110/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #174742 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $19,416
        2024$4,800 +17.8%$19,416 +11.8%
        2023$4,076 $17,364 +27.1%
        2022-- $13,664
        2021-- $13,664
        2020-- $13,664
        2019-- $13,664
        2018$3,236 $13,664 +10.4%
        2017$3,236 +8.9%$12,376
        2016$2,970 +2%$12,376 +1%
        2015$2,913 +2.3%$12,252
        2014$2,847 $12,252
        2013-- $12,252
        2012-- --
        2011-- $12,244
        2010-- $12,244
        2009-- $12,244
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,990/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2710
        Property taxes
        $280
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29651

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent