Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Listing Provided by: Realty Connection Group
    $1,050,000

    532 Springfield Ave, Oceanside, CA 92057

    5beds
    2,556sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    10,578 Square Feet Lot
    $1,073,800 Zestimate®
    $411/sqft
    $95/mo HOA

    What's special

    Discover this spacious two-story home in Oceanside, perfectly situated on a quiet double cul-de-sac street. Sitting on an impressive nearly 1/4 acre lot, this 2,556 sq ft residence offers California living at its best. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the thoughtfully designed layout is ideal for families or multi-generational living. The downstairs bedroom, currently used as a home office, and full bathroom is perfect for guests, in-laws, or extended family. Upstairs, you’ll find the remaining four bedrooms and two additional bathrooms, providing ample space for everyone. The three-car garage offers plenty of parking and storage, while the expansive lot features no direct rear neighbors, giving you peaceful views and backyard privacy that’s hard to find. Enjoy homegrown fruit from the trees — avocado, lemon, lime, pineapple guava, and cherry. Located just 10 miles from the beautiful Oceanside beaches, this home is also conveniently close to grocery stores, top-rated restaurants, and major commute routes. Whether you’re looking for room to grow, host family gatherings, or simply unwind in a quiet setting with coastal access, this property delivers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and location.
    8 days
    |
    48
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    An Grace DRE #02006229 208-703-6161,

    Realty Connection Group

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: ND26085212MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Office, Other, Pantry, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bedroom
      • Features: Bedroom on Main Level
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tile Counters
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Pantry
      • Features: Walk-In Pantry
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Whole House Fan, Attic Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters, Two Story Ceilings, Bedroom on Main Level, Entrance Foyer, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Garden Window(s)
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,556 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 10,578 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Garden, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1577341100
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Spanish Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Oceanside
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Playground
      • HOA fee: $95 monthly
      • HOA name: Guajome Meadows
      • HOA phone: 760-632-8661
      Location
      • Region: Oceanside

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $411/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $702,771
      • Annual tax amount: $7,912
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: washer, dryer, refrigerator
      • Exclusions: sellers personal property
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,073,800

        $1.02M - $1.13M

        $4,700/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$1,050,000$411/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #ND26085212 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$1,050,000+66.7%$411/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #ND26085212 Report a problem
        5/29/2019Sold$630,000+0.1%$246/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/9/2019Pending sale$629,500$246/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connections #180066488 Report a problem
        5/4/2019Listed for sale$629,500$246/sqft
        Source: Yehya Safiedine #180066488 Report a problem
        5/4/2019Pending sale$629,500$246/sqft
        Source: Yehya Safiedine #180066488 Report a problem
        4/16/2019Pending sale$629,500$246/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Connections #180066488 Report a problem
        4/12/2019Price change$629,500-1.6%$246/sqft
        Source: Yehya Safiedine #180066488 Report a problem
        3/20/2019Price change$639,500-3%$250/sqft
        Source: Yehya Safiedine #180066488 Report a problem
        2/22/2019Pending sale$659,000$258/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX CONNECTIONS #180066488 Report a problem
        2/11/2019Price change$659,000-1.5%$258/sqft
        Source: Yehya Safiedine #180066488 Report a problem
        2/8/2019Price change$669,000-1.5%$262/sqft
        Source: Yehya Safiedine #180066488 Report a problem
        1/7/2019Price change$679,000-2.7%$266/sqft
        Source: Yehya Safiedine #180066488 Report a problem
        12/6/2018Listed for sale$698,000+223.1%$273/sqft
        Source: Yehya Safiedine #180066488 Report a problem
        4/24/1997Sold$216,000$85/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,912 +6.1%$702,771 +2%
        2024$7,460 +2.5%$688,992 +2%
        2023$7,279 +0.3%$675,483 +2%
        2022$7,260 +2.3%$662,239 +2%
        2021$7,096 +0.4%$649,255 +1%
        2020$7,071 +104.2%$642,599 +101.5%
        2019$3,463 +3.8%$318,922 +2%
        2018$3,337 +1.9%$312,669 +2%
        2017$3,274 +2.5%$306,540 +2%
        2016$3,195 +0.4%$300,530 +1.5%
        2015$3,182 +2.6%$296,017 +2%
        2014$3,102 $290,219 +0.5%
        2013-- $288,908 +2%
        2012-- $283,244 +2%
        2011-- $277,691 +0.8%
        2010-- $275,617 -0.2%
        2009-- $276,272 +2%
        2008-- $270,856 +2%
        2007-- $265,547 +2%
        2006-- $260,342 +2%
        2005-- $255,238 +2%
        2004-- $250,234 +1.9%
        2003-- $245,649 +2%
        2002-- $240,834 +2%
        2001-- $236,113

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Guajome

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable