Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    532 Wild Oak ROAD, Hartland, WI 53029

    4beds
    2,998sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $604,500 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $4,622 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,500

    $574,000 - $635,000

    $4,622/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,622/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,636/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Why build when this one is already done? Just 3 years old, this 4BR, 3.5BA home is fully finished and move-in ready--no added costs or delays. The open-concept layout offers clean sightlines and smart use of space. Stylish kitchen with large island, quartz counters, stainless appliances, and walk-in pantry. Main level features durable LVP flooring, gas fireplace, and a private office. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a tray ceiling and spacious walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms and another full bath. Finished lower level adds a rec room, gym and full bath. Outside, enjoy a covered patio overlooking a wooded backdrop. Complete with a 2.5 car garage and a convenient location near schools, parks, and shopping. HOA dues include water/sewer & Homeowners Insurance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob Schneider Group*,

    Century 21 Affiliated - Delafield

    Bought with:

    Jennifer M Landro

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1955029MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 15 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 306
    • Dimensions: 17 x 18
    Office
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Concrete,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,998
    • Total interior livable area: 2,998 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,289
    • Finished area below ground: 709

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: HAV 0423981031
    • Zoning: Res
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Trim, Stone, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 0-5 Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hartland
    • Subdivision: Paradise Trails
    • Municipality: Hartland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$600,000+0%$200/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1955029 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$599,900$200/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1955029 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$599,900$200/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1955029 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$599,900-2.4%$200/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1955029 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listing removed$614,900$205/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1950534 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Price change$614,900-1.6%$205/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1950534 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$624,900+23.8%$208/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1950534 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Sold$504,900$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1823138 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Pending sale$504,900$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1823138 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Listed for sale$504,900+317.6%$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1823138 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Sold$120,900$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,412 +141.4%$512,700 +137.3%
    2023$2,242 +23.2%$216,100 +44.5%
    2022$1,819 -3.5%$149,500
    2021$1,886 $149,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53029