Skip main navigation
Sold for $182,000
  • $182,000

    5320 N Sheridan Rd APT 1301, Chicago, IL 60640

    1beds
    800sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $187,300 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $1,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $187,300

    $169,000 - $208,000

    $1,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    12 month lease No Pets Non-Refundable Move-In Fee of $750 Payable to the condo association. Non-Refundable Move-Out Cleaning Fee of $500, in lieu of one month security deposit. Payable to the landlord. All fee's and first month rent is due when the lease is signed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14082090221111

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2025Sold$182,000+13.8%$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/2025Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2025Price change$1,800-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$1,875-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2022Sold$160,000+14.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/24/2017Sold$139,500-3.8%$174/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/2017Pending sale$145,000$181/sqft
    Source: Chicago - Lincoln Park #09626110 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$145,000+8.6%$181/sqft
    Source: Chicago - Lincoln Park #09626110 Report a problem
    10/8/2002Sold$133,500$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,430 +45.9%$11,519
    2022$1,666 +1.2%$11,519
    2021$1,647 -6.6%$11,519 +4.6%
    2020$1,763 +0.1%$11,014 -9.6%
    2019$1,760 -29.8%$12,189 -3.9%
    2018$2,506 +27.6%$12,684 +39.1%
    2017$1,963 +7.5%$9,118
    2016$1,826 +9.3%$9,118
    2015$1,671 +11.9%$9,118 +13.3%
    2014$1,493 +51.5%$8,049
    2013$986 -18.7%$8,049 -13%
    2012$1,212 -15.7%$9,248 -15.1%
    2011$1,438 -20.5%$10,891 -15.8%
    2010$1,808 +1.6%$12,931 -2%
    2009$1,780 +6.6%$13,195 -2.1%
    2008$1,669 +0.2%$13,484
    2007$1,665 -0.3%$13,484
    2006$1,671 -8.1%$13,484 -5.2%
    2005$1,817 +1.9%$14,223
    2004$1,783 +4.5%$14,223
    2003$1,707 -5.4%$14,223 +19.8%
    2002$1,805 $11,869
    2001-- $11,869

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Edgewater