Skip main navigation
Sold for $158,500
  • $158,500

    5322 Douglas Rd, Toledo, OH 43613

    3beds
    1,107sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $160,500 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,500

    $149,000 - $173,000

    $1,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to a space where comfort, updates, and opportunity come together beautifully. Located in the Washington Local School District, this thoughtfully cared-for home sits on a generous .3-acre lot with a backyard that truly stands out. With room to expand, build, or simply enjoy, the possibilities here feel endless. Inside, you will appreciate the peace of mind that comes with major updates already completed, including a brand-new water heater installed in July 2025, a new roof completed in September 2025, a new A/C unit installed in September 2024, and vinyl plank flooring replaced throughout the home in 2022. The garage offers a unique bonus with an additional air-conditioned room, perfect for storage, hobbies, or flexible use. From the oversized driveway to the inviting outdoor spaces ideal for entertaining, along with an enclosed porch that has hosted years of family gatherings, this home is ready to welcome its next chapter. Come experience it in person and feel the potential the moment you arrive.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caitlyn Stuart 419-819-9401,

    Key Realty LTD

    Bought with:

    Stacy Kline, 2023002768

    LPG Realty

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10003216

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Sun room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Range Connection, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Accessible Utilities or Laundry, Main Level
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,107
    • Total interior livable area: 1,107 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Accessible Parking, Gated, Additional Parking, Detached Garage, Driveway, Private
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 60X215
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 2366221

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Toledo
    • Subdivision: Wernerts

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$158,500-0.9%$143/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003216 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$159,900$144/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003216 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Contingent$159,900$144/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003216 Report a problem
    1/18/2026Listed for sale$159,900+23%$144/sqft
    Source: NORIS #10003216 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Sold$130,000+4.1%$117/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6090244 Report a problem
    9/13/2022Pending sale$124,900$113/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6090244 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Contingent$124,900$113/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6090244 Report a problem
    8/7/2022Listed for sale$124,900+46.9%$113/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6090244 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Sold$85,000-2.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2014Listing removed$87,500$79/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5074192 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$87,500-4.4%$79/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5074192 Report a problem
    6/21/2014Listed for sale$91,500+43%$83/sqft
    Source: Welles Bowen #5074192 Report a problem
    7/29/1997Sold$64,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,491 +3.7%$40,320 +27.7%
    2023$2,403 +2.8%$31,570
    2022$2,337 -1.8%$31,570
    2021$2,379 +3.6%$31,570 +21.1%
    2020$2,296 +106.4%$26,075
    2019$1,112 -45.8%$26,075
    2018$2,051 +8.9%$26,075 +16.8%
    2017$1,884 +2%$22,330 -65%
    2016$1,847 +0.2%$63,800
    2015$1,844 +21.2%$63,800 +185.7%
    2014$1,522 $22,330
    2013$1,522 +3.8%$22,330
    2012$1,465 -23.8%$22,330 -26.3%
    2011$1,923 +7.7%$30,310
    2010$1,786 -0.3%$30,310
    2009$1,793 -3.9%$30,310 -13.1%
    2008$1,864 +11.3%$34,860
    2007$1,675 +2.9%$34,860
    2006$1,628 +7.2%$34,860 +4.1%
    2004$1,518 +8.4%$33,500
    2003$1,401 +1%$33,500 +21%
    2002$1,387 +8.9%$27,690
    2001$1,274 -49.2%$27,690
    2000$2,509 $27,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitmer - Trilby