Move-In Ready 2-Bed, 1-Bath Home – Perfect Opportunity! Welcome to your new home! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath gem in Flushing offers low-maintenance, modern living at a great price. Perfect for you! Key Features: • Modern Systems: Furnace, water heater, and AC are all relatively new, keeping your home comfortable year-round. • Updated Interior: Stainless steel appliances, clean finishes, and ready-to-enjoy living spaces mean no waiting or renovations. • Energy Smart: Solar panels are fully paid off at closing—optional for use and a potential energy saver. • Move-In Ready: Everything is set up for you; just unpack and enjoy. • Motivated Seller: Eager to work with the right buyer to make the process smooth. Why this home is a smart choice: • Affordable, low-maintenance 2-bedroom living in a convenient location • Minimal upkeep with nearly everything updated • Motivated seller ensures a stress-free closing Don’t miss your chance—homes at this price, in this condition, don’t stay on the market long. Schedule your showing today!
Pending
Price cut: $5K (4/15)
$164,900
5322 N Elms Rd, Flushing, MI 48433
2beds
1,024sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1942
0.62 Acres Lot
$162,900 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern systemsClean finishesSolar panelsUpdated interiorReady-to-enjoy living spacesWater heaterMove-in ready
- 57 days |
- 856 |
- 67 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aaron White 810-922-0488,
Dane Seltzer Real Estate Group 810-814-1158
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50202102
Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Level: Entry
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Solar
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,024
- Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,024
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 116
Lot
- Size: 0.62 Acres
- Dimensions: 116 x 234
Details
- Parcel number: 1419501021
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Asbestos
Condition
- Year built: 1942
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Suprvr's Plat No 6 (mt. Morris Twp)
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Flushing
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,353
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 56 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
Estimated market value
$162,900
$155,000 - $171,000
$1,392/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $164,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $184,900-1.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $187,900-1.1%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $190,000+59.7%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Sold | $119,000-0.8%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Pending sale | $119,900$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $119,900+33.4%$117/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #2200089862 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2018 | Sold | $89,900$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2018 | Pending sale | $89,900$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #218006120 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $89,900+32.2%$88/sqft |
Source: REMAX Town & Country #100000380 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2013 | Sold | $68,000-2.7%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $69,900+18.5%$68/sqft |
Source: Independent Realty of Montrose #30025861 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2009 | Sold | $59,000+193.5%$58/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2009 | Sold | $20,100-80.5%$20/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2008 | Sold | $102,961+8.4%$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2000 | Sold | $95,000+11.8%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/1999 | Sold | $85,000$83/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 +19% | $77,800 +17.7% |
| 2024 | $2,819 | $66,100 +6.3% |
| 2023 | -- | $62,200 +4.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $59,400 +6.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $56,000 +38.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $40,400 +29.9% |
| 2019 | -- | $31,100 -15.5% |
| 2018 | $1,386 +18.9% | $36,800 +11.2% |
| 2017 | $1,166 +0.3% | $33,100 +3.8% |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $31,900 -2.1% |
| 2015 | $1,162 +127.2% | $32,600 +18.1% |
| 2014 | $511 | $27,600 -11% |
| 2012 | -- | $31,000 -4% |
| 2011 | -- | $32,300 -13.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $37,500 -3.4% |
| 2008 | $859 | $38,800 -24.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,400 +4.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $49,000 +2.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,000 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $47,100 +25.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $37,600 +20.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $31,200 +6.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $29,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48433