Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,600

    5323 Delmar Rd, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    3beds
    2baths
    1,152sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1949
    -- sqft lot
    $239,600 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,600

    $225,000 - $254,000

    $2,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,722/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated Westbrook Park Row Ready for you to move right in! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath brick row features refinished hardwood floors throughout, freshly painted, new windows, Oak Cabinet Kitchen with Ceramic Tile Breakfast area which is open to your dining room as well. Large Master bedroom with nice closet space, the 2nd bedroom and 3rd bedrooms also have hardwood floors with fresh paint. The hall bath is ceramic tile with skylight. The basement level is finished with a family room area with a full stall shower bathroom, laundry area and exit to rear yard and parking/driveway. There is also an EXTRA room in the basement area for storage or to turn into an office/den, etc. The Large yard comes complete with a nice storage shed. Call for more information and Check it out today! All the work has been done for you already.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16130155000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Clifton Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2022Sold$188,000+21.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/22/2010Sold$155,000-6%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/8/2010Price change$164,900-2.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate #5643844 Report a problem
    2/26/2010Listed for sale$169,900+8.2%$147/sqft
    6/12/2008Sold$157,000-7.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2008Price change$169,900-5.6%$147/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #5289307 Report a problem
    3/22/2008Listed for sale$179,900$156/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #5289307 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,307 +3.5%$121,250
    2024$5,128 +1%$121,250
    2023$5,079 +2.8%$121,250
    2022$4,943 $121,250
    2021$4,943 +1107.2%$121,250 +61.7%
    2020$409 -91.4%$74,980
    2019$4,765 +1.2%$74,980
    2018$4,710 +1044.8%$74,980
    2017$411 $74,980
    2016$411 $74,980
    2015$411 $74,980
    2014$411 +2.8%$74,980
    2013$400 +2.8%$74,980
    2012$389 +0.3%$74,980
    2011$388 +2%$74,980
    2010$381 +7.5%$74,980
    2009$354 -10.9%$74,980
    2008$398 +21.6%$74,980
    2007$327 $74,980
    2006$327 $74,980
    2005$327 -2%$74,980
    2004$334 +8.5%$74,980
    2003$307 +7.9%$74,980
    2002$285 $74,980
    2000$285 $74,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018