Skip main navigation
Sold for $240,000
  • $240,000

    5324 Rock Quarry Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    1,922sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $328,700 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,926 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,700

    $276,000 - $381,000

    $1,926/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,926/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,480/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great investment opportunity as this home offers a lot of square footage as an excellent rental property on a big lot size for future development in higher density as zoned R-10. This property has been used as a rental and received $2,500 in rents - it can be converted to a duplex and receive more in rents. It offers a private setting and a large lot size. Crawspace is big in size offering additional storage. This location is about (15) minutes to downtown Raleigh. ''Builders and developers, take notice this lot location is zoned R-10 allowing for future development of higher density.''

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brent Henson 919-272-3152,

    Compass -- Raleigh

    Bought with:

    Deline Moscoso, 346649

    Compass -- Raleigh

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10085990MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,922
    • Total interior livable area: 1,922 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,922
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1732013983
    • Zoning: R-10
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    6/2/2025Sold$240,000$125/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10085990 Report a problem
    5/1/2025Pending sale$240,000$125/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10085990 Report a problem
    4/11/2025Price change$240,000-5.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10085990 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for sale$255,000$133/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10085990 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Listing removed$255,000$133/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10071517 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Price change$255,000-3.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10071517 Report a problem
    3/5/2025Price change$265,000-1.8%$138/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10071517 Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$269,900-1.9%$140/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10071517 Report a problem
    2/1/2025Price change$275,000-5.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10071517 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for sale$290,000$151/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10071517 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listing removed$290,000$151/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10065420 Report a problem
    12/23/2024Price change$290,000+5.5%$151/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10065420 Report a problem
    12/3/2024Pending sale$275,000$143/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10065420 Report a problem
    11/30/2024Listed for sale$275,000+19.6%$143/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10065420 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Sold$230,000+9.5%$120/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2526357 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Pending sale$210,000$109/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2526357 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$210,000$109/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2526357 Report a problem
    11/9/2018Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty Report a problem
    8/15/2018Price change$1,150+1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty Report a problem
    6/18/2018Listed for rent$1,135$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty Report a problem
    5/10/2016Listing removed$1,135+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty Report a problem
    2/3/2015Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty #1975833 Report a problem
    12/20/2014Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty #1975833 Report a problem
    10/30/2014Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty Report a problem
    8/28/2014Price change$1,300-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty Report a problem
    7/29/2014Listed for rent$1,400+21.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Salem Street Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,346 +3%$207,362
    2024$1,308 +36.8%$207,362 +72.7%
    2023$956 +7.8%$120,072
    2022$887 +2.7%$120,072
    2021$864 +1.7%$120,072
    2020$850 -6.5%$120,072 +10.3%
    2019$909 $108,844
    2018$909 +14.5%$108,844
    2017$794 +2%$108,844
    2016$778 +0.3%$108,844 +0%
    2015$776 +5.4%$108,815
    2014$736 $108,815
    2013-- $108,815
    2012-- $108,815
    2011-- $108,815
    2010-- $108,815
    2009-- $108,815
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27610