Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $936,200

    5325 Cogswell Rd, El Monte, CA 91732

    3beds
    1,702sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $936,200 Zestimate®
    $550/sqft
    $3,389 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $936,200

    $843,000 - $1.03M

    $3,389/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,389/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated North El Monte Gem. Covered front porch. Walk into a formal chef's kitchen with an open layout with formal dining room. Features kitchen island with sink, granite counter tops, custom cabinets, recessed lighting and tile flooring throughout. Formal living room with laminate wood flooring and high wood vaulted ceilings and marble fireplace. Windows throughout for much natural lighting. Separate laundry room in the house, not shared. Long hallway with natural skylights leads to bathroom and 2 spacious bedrooms and large master suite. Master features high vaulted ceilings, fireplace, walk in closet, and french double doors that lead to custom built covered patio. Master bathroom features double vanity, jet spa tub, and walk in shower with natural light from skylight. Covered patio area features vintage fire pit. newly painted interior and exterior. Close to shopping, miles from Santa Anita race tracks, Santa Anita shopping, Pasadena area, and much more. Horse Property community, blocks from horse stables. TO BE CONSIDERED FOR THIS RENTAL please send message including number of intended occupants, number of adults, number of children, number of vehicles and any pets and pet size. If above questions are not answered the owner will not schedule a showing. Thank you

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,702 sqft

Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Listing removed$3,375$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$3,375+5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2024Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2024Listed for rent$3,200+10.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/13/2022Listed for rent$2,900+5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2020Listing removed$2,750$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2020Price change$2,750-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2020Listed for rent$2,850+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for rent$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Masters Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Norwood Cherrylee