Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $690,700

    5325 Indigo Moon Way, Raleigh, NC 27613

    4beds
    2,744sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    0.57 Acres Lot
    $690,700 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $690,700

    $656,000 - $725,000

    $2,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,126/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely spacious home on large lot with 2 car garage. Kitchen has granite counter tops, tile back splash, center island and breakfast nook with access to the deck. Formal rooms with hardwood floors, family room has gas log fireplace, master offers walk in closet and whirlpool tub with sep shower; large bonus room, walk up attic, easy access to I-540 and RTP.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,744 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0779827689

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2011Sold$278,000-3.8%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2010Price change$289,000-3.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft & Team, LLC #1757243 Report a problem
    12/10/2010Price change$299,000-10.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft & Team, LLC #1757243 Report a problem
    11/21/2010Price change$335,000-11.8%$122/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft & Team, LLC #1757243 Report a problem
    5/22/2010Listed for sale$379,900+8.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1677624 Report a problem
    1/9/2010Listing removed$349,900$128/sqft
    Source: Dave Thompson #1686720 Report a problem
    12/13/2009Price change$349,900-2.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Dave Thompson #1686720 Report a problem
    10/17/2009Price change$359,900-1.4%$131/sqft
    Source: Dave Thompson #1686720 Report a problem
    9/27/2009Price change$364,900-3.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Dave Thompson #1686720 Report a problem
    8/2/2009Listed for sale$379,900-5%$138/sqft
    Source: Dave Thompson #1686720 Report a problem
    6/30/2009Listing removed$399,900$146/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1645680 Report a problem
    12/24/2008Listed for sale$399,900-5.9%$146/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #1638786 Report a problem
    8/6/2008Listing removed$425,000$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1606685 Report a problem
    6/26/2008Listed for sale$425,000+14.9%$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1606685 Report a problem
    8/14/2007Sold$370,000+41.2%$135/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #943426 Report a problem
    8/17/2001Sold$262,000+403.8%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2000Sold$52,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,911 +3%$608,407
    2024$3,798 +20.8%$608,407 +51.9%
    2023$3,144 +7.9%$400,609
    2022$2,913 +2.8%$400,609
    2021$2,835 +1.7%$400,609
    2020$2,788 -0.3%$400,609 +17.8%
    2019$2,797 $340,046
    2018$2,797 +14.7%$340,046
    2017$2,438 +2.1%$340,046
    2016$2,388 -12.1%$340,046 -12.4%
    2015$2,716 $388,193
    2014-- $388,193
    2013-- $388,193
    2012-- $388,193
    2011-- $388,193
    2010-- $388,193
    2009-- $388,193
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27613