Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5326 SW Reeder St, Topeka, KS 66604

    2beds
    1,094sqft
    Half Duplex, Residential
    Built in 1993
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $170,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,189 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,200

    $157,000 - $186,000

    $1,189/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,189/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Barely two blocks long, this section of Reeder Street is anchored on one end by a dead end and on the other by a cul-de-sac. It has one way in and one way out so there are no racing cars or noisy through traffic to deal with. The home is tucked away toward the back of the cul-de-sac. Ideal for downsizers, this home offers an affordable alternative to renting. The main floor has everything you need: kitchen, living room, laundry, full bath and two bedrooms. The unfinished basement provides ample storage and room for expansion. It is located just off 10th Street between Fairlawn and Wanamaker and has all of the restaurants, grocery stores and entertainment opportunities the Wanamaker corridor and Fairlawn Road provide.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Annette Harper 785-633-9146,

    Coldwell Banker American Home,

    Dee Anderson 785-220-4232,

    Coldwell Banker American Home

    Bought with:

    Cory Clutter, SP00233237

    Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 243338MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 155.17
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11'1
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10/10 x 10'7
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144.5
    • Dimensions: 12'9 x 11'4
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 23.33
    • Dimensions: 5' x 4'8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 282.43
    • Dimensions: 20'5 x 13'10
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal
    • Laundry: Main Level, Separate Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: Concrete,Full,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,094
    • Total interior livable area: 1,094 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,094
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 125
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: R15387
    • Special conditions: Standard,Arm's Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Half Duplex, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Architectural Style
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Sold--
    Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #243338 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Pending sale$173,900$159/sqft
    3/8/2026Listed for sale$173,900$159/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,371 +3.8%$16,822 +2%
    2024$2,284 -1.7%$16,492 +2%
    2023$2,323 +9.5%$16,168 +13%
    2022$2,121 +9%$14,309 +15%
    2021$1,946 $12,442 +5%
    2020-- $11,850 +4%
    2019$1,769 +3%$11,395 +3%
    2018$1,718 +1.8%$11,062 +2%
    2017$1,687 +1.9%$10,845 +2%
    2014$1,655 $10,632 -4%
    2010-- $11,075 -2.5%
    2008-- $11,363 +11%
    2007-- $10,236
    2006-- $10,236 +8%
    2005-- $9,477 +5%
    2004-- $9,028 +1.9%
    2003-- $8,856 -4.1%
    2002-- $9,235 +5.7%
    2000-- $8,741

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodbridge