Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    5329 Colony Hill Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76112

    --beds
    --baths
    9,016.92Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9,016.92 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    No HOA! Looking to build your dream home that overlooks a golf course? Look no further because this lot has been mostly cleared and is waiting for you. This lot offers you gorgeous scenery of Fairway #7, trees and amazing views as it’s perched above the golf course and nestled in a cul de sac.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Rodriguez 0739257 682-241-5266,

    Ready Real Estate LLC 817-569-8200

    Bought with:

    Christian Clark

    New Western

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20319474

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 9,016 sqft
    • Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, On Golf Course, Steep Slope, City Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03060411
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth
    • Subdivision: Sutton Place

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2023Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20319474 Report a problem
    7/4/2023Pending sale$45,900
    Source: NTREIS #20319474 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Contingent$45,900
    Source: NTREIS #20319474 Report a problem
    6/15/2023Price change$45,900-8%
    Source: NTREIS #20319474 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Listed for sale$49,900
    Source: NTREIS #20319474 Report a problem
    5/27/2023Pending sale$49,900
    Source: NTREIS #20319474 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Contingent$49,900
    Source: NTREIS #20319474 Report a problem
    5/4/2023Listed for sale$49,900+10.9%
    Source: NTREIS #20319474 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20005331 Report a problem
    5/9/2022Pending sale$45,000
    Source: NTREIS #20005331 Report a problem
    5/2/2022Contingent$45,000
    Source: NTREIS #20005331 Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listed for sale$45,000
    Source: NTREIS #20005331 Report a problem
    3/11/2022Contingent$45,000
    Source: NTREIS #20005331 Report a problem
    3/8/2022Listed for sale$45,000+28.6%
    Source: NTREIS #20005331 Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #14297234 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Pending sale$35,000
    Source: NTREIS #14532792 Report a problem
    3/14/2021Listed for sale$35,000
    Source: NTREIS #14532792 Report a problem
    2/28/2021Listing removed$35,000
    Source: NTREIS #14297234 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$35,000+45.8%
    Source: NTREIS #14297234 Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listing removed$24,000
    Source: Green Oaks Realty #13400394 Report a problem
    4/17/2017Price change$24,000-4%
    Source: Green Oaks Realty #13400394 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Price change$25,000-16.7%
    Source: Green Oaks Realty #13400394 Report a problem
    6/17/2016Listed for sale$30,000+76.5%
    Source: Green Oaks Realty #13400394 Report a problem
    2/14/2014Listing removed$17,000
    Source: Wright Real Estate Brokerage #11909990 Report a problem
    3/6/2013Listed for sale$17,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$263 -2.4%$12,000 -57.7%
    2024$269 -58.1%$28,391
    2023$642 -34.1%$28,391 -24.3%
    2022$975 -3.3%$37,500
    2021$1,008 -2%$37,500
    2020$1,029 +3.6%$37,500
    2019$993 +44.3%$37,500 +50%
    2018$688 -1.2%$25,000
    2017$696 -1.7%$25,000
    2016$708 +232.7%$25,000 +233.3%
    2015$213 $7,500
    2014$213 $7,500
    2013-- $7,500 -70%
    2012-- $25,000
    2011-- $25,000
    2010-- $25,000
    2009-- $25,000 +66.7%
    2008-- $15,000
    2007-- $15,000
    2006-- $15,000 +66.7%
    2005-- $9,000
    2004-- $9,000
    2003-- $9,000 +200%
    2002-- $3,000
    2001-- $3,000
    2000-- $3,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Central Meadowbrook