Skip main navigation
Active
  • $529,000

    533 Arnold Mill Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188

    4beds
    2,410sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $513,300 Zestimate®
    $220/sqft
    $4/mo HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceSophisticated wet barPrivate in-ground poolRelaxed coastal-inspired aestheticSpacious primary suiteOversized islandLight-filled open layout
    Curated Woodstock Retreat with POOL!! Offering a relaxed coastal-inspired aesthetic, thoughtfully updated throughout and designed for elevated everyday living. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a light-filled open layout layered with warmth, character, and intentional design. The dramatic vaulted family room features a cozy fireplace and designer shiplap ceiling, seamlessly flowing into the stunning chef-inspired kitchen complete with an oversized island, abundant cabinetry, premium appliances, and charming baker's counter perfect for all your baking needs! Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a beautifully updated ensuite bath and walk-in closet, accompanied by two additional bedrooms and a renovated secondary bath. The terrace level expands the home's versatility with a sprawling bonus space featuring new flooring, a sophisticated wet bar, and full bath - ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or an exceptional entertaining haven. The true showstopper is the outdoor living space! With multiple decks overlooking a private in-ground pool surrounded by mature landscaping and total privacy, creating a true retreat-like setting for gathering or unwinding.Listen to the birds while you have your morning coffee on the covered porch!The total lifestyle experience perfectly positioned just minutes from the vibrant energy of Downtown Woodstock, with award-winning schools, medical facilities, dining, shopping, and everyday conveniences nearby.
    9 days
    |
    840
    |
    113
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrice McLuhan 404-936-8972,

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10765973MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry, Other
      Dining room
      • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Upper Level
      Features
      • In-Law Floorplan, Separate Shower, Split Foyer, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Starter
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,410
      • Total interior livable area: 2,410 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,410
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 15N22C 089

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights
      • Subdivision: Farmington
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Other
      • HOA fee: $50 annually
      Location
      • Region: Woodstock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $220/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $359,480
      • Annual tax amount: $3,812
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $513,300

        $488,000 - $539,000

        $3,194/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$529,000$220/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7769518 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,306 -1.1%$143,792 -1.2%
        2024$3,345 -2.5%$145,532 -2.2%
        2023$3,430 +13.3%$148,752 +14.6%
        2022$3,027 +15.4%$129,812 +28%
        2021$2,623 +6.3%$101,432 +7.2%
        2020$2,468 +5.8%$94,648 +6.5%
        2019$2,333 +6.9%$88,840 -56.6%
        2018$2,182 +4%$204,800 +5.5%
        2017$2,099 +4.8%$194,200 +6.7%
        2016$2,003 $182,000 +21.9%
        2015$2,003 +27.6%$149,300 +7.4%
        2014$1,570 +18.3%$139,000 +19.3%
        2013$1,327 -1.8%$116,500 -1.4%
        2012$1,351 -5.8%$118,100 -8%
        2011$1,434 -3.2%$128,300 +135.8%
        2010$1,482 -1.4%$54,400 -6.7%
        2009$1,503 +6.9%$58,280 -8.6%
        2008$1,406 -1.6%$63,760 -1.3%
        2007$1,430 +6.6%$64,600 +7.9%
        2006$1,341 -0.1%$59,880 -0.2%
        2005$1,342 $60,000 -57.2%
        2004-- $140,100 +8.5%
        2003-- $129,100 +153.1%
        2002$1,076 -1.7%$51,000 +5.3%
        2001$1,095 $48,440 +7.6%
        2000-- $45,000 +4.6%
        1999$1,250 $43,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30188

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable