Skip main navigation
Sold for $58,000
  • $58,000

    533 Butler St, Chester, PA 19013

    3beds
    1,038sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $141,600 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $1,743 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $141,600

    $118,000 - $166,000

    $1,743/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,743/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $328/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $328/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This twin home is on a street that offers privacy with all the amenities Chester has to offer. Three bedrooms with 2 full baths. The house has been gutted out and is ready for you to make the home that you want with your own style and flair. Chester is growing with lots of potential. University, Casino, Soccer Stadium, Hotels and more plans for the waterfront development. Take a look .............

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jill Johnson 610-543-0147,

    Century 21 All Elite Inc-Brookhaven

    Bought with:

    Jill Johnson, RS299823

    Century 21 All Elite Inc-Brookhaven

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2055002MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,038
    • Total interior livable area: 1,038 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,038
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Alley Access, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 75.00
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Front Yard, No Thru Street, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 49070092300
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Unknown
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chester
    • Subdivision: None Available
    • Municipality: CITY OF CHESTER

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2024Sold$58,000-6.5%$56/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055002 Report a problem
    4/15/2024Pending sale$62,000$60/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055002 Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$62,000-7.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055002 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listed for sale$67,000$65/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055002 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055002 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listed for sale$67,000+13.6%$65/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2055002 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Sold$59,000-4.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2032532 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Pending sale$62,000$60/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2032532 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$62,000-7.5%$60/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2032532 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$67,000$65/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2032532 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Pending sale$67,000$65/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2032532 Report a problem
    8/18/2022Listed for sale$67,000$65/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2032532 Report a problem
    10/23/2012Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Affinity Property Management and Realty, LLC #6105858 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    4/19/2012Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Affinity Property Management and Realty, LLC #5990363 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Price change$750-11.8%$1/sqft
    1/11/2012Listed for rent$850$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$858 +2.7%$30,650
    2024$836 -2.7%$30,650
    2023$859 $30,650
    2022$859 +118.9%$30,650
    2021$392 +284.3%$30,650 +63.9%
    2020$102 -91.4%$18,700
    2019$1,191 -9%$18,700
    2018$1,309 +1149.7%$18,700
    2017$105 $18,700
    2016$105 $18,700
    2015$105 $18,700
    2014$105 +2.8%$18,700
    2013$102 +2.8%$18,700
    2012$99 +2.3%$18,700
    2011$97 $18,700
    2010$97 +9.7%$18,700
    2009$88 $18,700
    2008$88 +6.1%$18,700
    2007$83 $18,700
    2006$83 $18,700
    2005$83 $18,700
    2004$83 +8.5%$18,700
    2003$77 +7.9%$18,700
    2002$71 $18,700
    2000$71 $18,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19013