533 Cherry Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Home value
$450,300
$428,000 - $473,000
$3,016/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,016/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,016/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,950/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,950/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Victor Reyes Hernandez 561-612-9665,
West Williams Realty LLC
Amore Rodriguez, 3530038
Tribe Real Estate Group, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 13 X 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 13 X 9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 11 X 9
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 X 13
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet
Features
- Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate Shower
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,644
- Total interior livable area: 1,644 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Living Area
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,995 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00434330130030270
- Zoning: RM
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 3 Phase
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: West Palm Beach
- Subdivision: GOLFVIEW HEIGHTS 1
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $440,000-5.4%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $465,000+41.8%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2021 | Sold | $328,000-6.3%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Pending sale | $350,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $350,000+169.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2015 | Sold | $130,000+0.1%$79/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2015 | Pending sale | $129,900$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX PRESTIGE REALTY #RX-10135065 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,900$79/sqft |
| 5/14/2015 | Pending sale | $129,900$79/sqft |
| 5/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,900$79/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,414 +1.1% | $299,651 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $5,353 +5.8% | $294,482 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $5,059 +6% | $269,856 +70.6% |
| 2021 | $4,774 +1.6% | $158,157 +6.3% |
| 2020 | $4,699 +83.4% | $148,733 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $139,547 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $2,562 +16.6% | $138,621 +9.6% |
| 2017 | $2,198 +8.1% | $126,499 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $2,034 +4.7% | $116,618 +100.1% |
| 2015 | $1,943 +112.3% | $58,286 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $915 +1.1% | $57,823 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $905 -0.8% | $56,968 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $913 +0% | $56,016 +3% |
| 2011 | $912 +0.3% | $54,384 -1.3% |
| 2010 | $910 -6.3% | $55,117 -20% |
| 2009 | $971 +10.3% | $68,879 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $881 -7.5% | $68,810 +3% |
| 2007 | $952 -7.4% | $66,806 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,028 | $65,177 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,279 +3% |
| 2004 | $378 +75% | $61,436 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $216 -75.3% | $60,290 +2.4% |
| 2002 | $874 +1.2% | $58,877 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $864 +5.4% | $57,950 +3% |
| 2000 | $819 +41% | $56,262 -12% |
| 1999 | $581 | $63,939 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33409