2.37 acres at corner of Old Richton Rd and Evelyn Gandy Parkway/Hwy 42
Large lot with high traffic count and visibility.
Old home on property not considered in value
Lot/land
$395,000
533 Old Richton Rd, Petal, MS 39465
--beds
0baths
2.37Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.37 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 119 days |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
CHIP GRENN 601-520-2341,
Coldwell Banker Don Nace, Inc. 601-264-1900
Source: HSMLS,MLS#: 141458
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,182/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $395,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $6,088 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,088 |
| 2022 | -- | $6,088 |
| 2021 | -- | $6,088 +2.1% |
| 2020 | -- | $5,963 -33.3% |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $8,945 +50% |
| 2018 | -- | $5,963 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,963 +6.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $5,586 -90% |
| 2015 | -- | $55,861 +900% |
| 2014 | -- | $5,586 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,586 +4.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $5,325 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,325 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,789 +21.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,776 |
| 2007 | -- | $4,776 |
| 2006 | -- | $4,776 -90% |
| 2005 | -- | $47,760 +30% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,730 +913.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $3,625 +0.1% |
| 2002 | $391 | $3,623 -1% |
| 2001 | -- | $3,661 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39465