Welcome to this impeccably maintained ranch-style home, offering a perfect blend of modern comfort and functional design. This residence features four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, each updated with new flooring and contemporary ceiling fans to ensure year-round comfort. At the heart of the home is a stylish, modern kitchen outfitted with premium quartz countertops, ideal for both daily living and sophisticated entertaining. New AC installed in 2025! An adjacent all-season sitting area provides a versatile living space, perfect for a cozy morning retreat or an additional relaxation area. The exterior is equally impressive, boasting a large, fully fenced backyard with a covered porch-perfect for outdoor dining and recreation. A deep driveway leads to an oversized garage, offering abundant parking and storage solutions. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood, this home offers unparalleled convenience with immediate access to I-55 and the popular Promenade Bolingbrook shopping and dining district.
Active
Price cut: $11K (5/4)
$349,999
533 Redwood Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
4beds
1,350sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$349,300 Zestimate®
$259/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stylish modern kitchenContemporary ceiling fansFour spacious bedroomsLarge fully fenced backyardAll-season sitting areaDeep drivewayOversized garage
- 50 days |
- 989 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Vimi Shukla 630-745-0928,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12599143
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Sitting Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X9
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X9
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Porcelain Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X11
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X7
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X14
Sitting room
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Main
- Area: 77 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X7
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Other, Yes, Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 72X132
Details
- Parcel number: 1202123110100000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $259/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $245,319
- Annual tax amount: $6,813
- Date on market: 3/29/2026
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$349,300
$332,000 - $367,000
$2,675/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $349,999-3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $361,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Contingent | $361,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $361,000+30.8%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listing removed | $2,950$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12544710 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,950+1.7%$2/sqft |
| 11/30/2025 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Price change | $2,900-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12432657 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2025 | Price change | $3,000-3.2%$2/sqft |
| 8/2/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,100$2/sqft |
| 7/3/2025 | Sold | $276,000-7.7%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2025 | Contingent | $299,000$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2025 | Price change | $299,000-5.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,000+128.3%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2015 | Sold | $138,000-1.4%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2015 | Pending sale | $139,900$104/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wheaton #08962301 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2015 | Price change | $139,900-2.5%$104/sqft |
| 7/30/2015 | Price change | $143,500+2.5%$106/sqft |
| 7/26/2015 | Price change | $140,000-3.3%$104/sqft |
| 6/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $144,800+22.7%$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #08962301 Report a problem | ||
| 11/21/2013 | Sold | $118,000+3.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $113,900-41.4%$84/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2013 | Sold | $194,409-8.3%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2008 | Sold | $212,000+36.8%$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2007 | Sold | $155,000+15.7%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2006 | Sold | $134,000+5.5%$99/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2001 | Sold | $127,000+20.4%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/1996 | Sold | $105,500$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,813 +7.1% | $81,773 +11.1% |
| 2023 | $6,361 +6.7% | $73,577 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $5,964 +5.7% | $66,333 +7% |
| 2021 | $5,640 +3.3% | $62,022 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $5,460 +5.8% | $59,983 +7.1% |
| 2019 | $5,159 +9.1% | $56,006 +8.7% |
| 2018 | $4,728 +5.3% | $51,522 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $4,490 +8% | $48,836 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $4,156 +7.6% | $44,700 +4.2% |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $42,900 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $3,862 -2.8% | $40,800 -4.9% |
| 2013 | $3,974 +5.2% | $42,900 -2.9% |
| 2012 | $3,779 -4.7% | $44,200 -15% |
| 2011 | $3,967 +11.1% | $52,000 |
| 2010 | $3,571 -14.4% | $52,000 -17.1% |
| 2009 | $4,172 +6% | $62,700 |
| 2008 | $3,937 | $62,700 +9.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $57,300 +5.1% |
| 2006 | $3,486 +11% | $54,500 +15% |
| 2005 | $3,140 +10.6% | $47,400 +10% |
| 2004 | $2,838 +1.8% | $43,100 +4.9% |
| 2003 | $2,787 +5% | $41,100 +10.5% |
| 2002 | $2,654 +14.7% | $37,200 +18.1% |
| 2001 | $2,313 +25.7% | $31,500 +17.1% |
| 2000 | $1,839 | $26,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 60440