Modern Residence 3B corner end unit with open views and steps from a greenbelt, offering approximately 1,823 square feet of living space with 2 dual primary bedrooms, flex space, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 deck, and a private 2-bay tandem garage with direct access. This unfurnished home features brand new vinyl flooring throughout, fresh interior updates, custom paint, crown molding, and updated bathrooms with glass shower doors. The kitchen and bathrooms offer clean, modern finishes, and the home also includes an in-unit laundry area. Residents enjoy access to the 8,000-square-foot Clubhouse and Recreation Center with resort-style amenities including a Jr. Olympic saline pool, two outdoor spas, barbecue pavilion, fitness center, outdoor half-court basketball, and more, all within the highly desirable Central Park West community in Orange County.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,350/mo
Fees may apply
533 Rockefeller, Irvine, CA 92612
2beds
1,823sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
Central air
Common area laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
What's special
Open viewsFlex spaceFresh interior updatesSteps from a greenbeltCrown moldingCustom paintCorner end unit
- 45 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Office
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer
- Laundry: Common Area, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,823 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Covered
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Association, Filtered, Gas Heat, Lap
Details
- Parcel number: 93024378
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 2013
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Irvine
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months,24 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $4,350-5.4%$2/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #OC26069207 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,600+43.8%$3/sqft |
Source: CRMLS #OC26069207 Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2019 | Listing removed | $3,200$2/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #OC19179695 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2019 | Price change | $3,200-20%$2/sqft |
| 8/28/2019 | Price change | $3,999-14.9%$2/sqft |
| 7/30/2019 | Listed for rent | $4,700$3/sqft |
Source: Spectrum Properties #OC19179695 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2015 | Sold | $666,000$365/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Business District