Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $199,700

    533 W Crestview St, Springfield, MO 65807

    3beds
    1,424sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $199,700 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,369 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $199,700

    $178,000 - $218,000

    $1,369/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,369/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,261/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Available May 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1 car garage Approx. 1,424 square foot Large kitchen Central air and heat Kitchen equipped with dishwasher and stove (no fridge provided) Partial fenced yard Hardwood/tile flooring (no carpet) Residents responsible for all utilities The Deluxe Resident Perks Package (RPP+) has a Twenty Five Dollar ($25.00) a month Operational Fee that is included in our listed rental prices.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1335412022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,000
    • Application fee: $35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/15/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,135 +10.5%$22,780 +19%
    2024$1,027 +0.6%$19,150
    2023$1,022 +4.9%$19,150 +7.3%
    2022$974 +0%$17,840
    2021$974 +1.2%$17,840 +5.9%
    2020$962 +11.2%$16,850 +8%
    2018$865 +6.8%$15,600 +5.5%
    2017$810 $14,780
    2016$810 $14,780
    2015$810 +0.9%$14,780 +2.1%
    2014$803 $14,480 -4.2%
    2012-- $15,120
    2011-- $15,120 +1.9%
    2010-- $14,840 +5.8%
    2006$584 $14,030
    2005$584 +3.4%$14,030 +12.5%
    2004$564 +0.4%$12,470
    2003$562 +1.5%$12,470
    2002$554 +18.1%$12,470
    2001$469 $12,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mark Twain