Skip main navigation
Foreclosure
  • $110,000

    533 Wheeland Rd, Duncansville, PA 16635

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $89/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Oak kitchenDining roomLarge covered rear patio
    Duncansville area 1 story home on .86 acre lot with loads of livings space. First floor with large living room, dining room, oak kitchen, 3 bedrooms and bath. Basement has huge great room with adjoining secondary kitchen plus 3 bonus rooms and 1/2 bath. 2 car detached garage with storage loft, large covered rear patio and more! Needs TLC. Due to condition, the property may have health/safety risk(s). Prior to entry / access, all parties must sign a Hold Harmless Agreement and the property may only be shown by appointment. May qualify for seller financing (Vendee). Buyer pays both transfer taxes
    2 days
    |
    1,288
    |
    77
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Evey 814-934-0496,

    John Hill Real Estate 814-944-9377

    Source: AHAR,MLS#: 80079MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: 1/2 Bath
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave, Oven
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Combination, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,232
      • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,232

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.86 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 94 12
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Year built: 1969

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $89/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $111,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,986
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,396/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/11/2026Sold$2,855$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,941 +4.6%$111,100
        2024$1,856 +2.6%$111,100
        2023$1,809 +1.4%$111,100
        2022$1,784 $111,100
        2021$1,784 +0.1%$111,100
        2020$1,782 +5.3%$111,100
        2018$1,692 $111,100
        2017-- $111,100 +761.9%
        2016-- $12,890
        2015$561 $12,890 +33.3%
        2009-- $9,668
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Leamersville

        Getting around

        17 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        13 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable