Skip main navigation
Active
  • $659,000

    5330 Tuckaseegee Rd, Charlotte, NC 28208

    4beds
    2,446sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $269/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Filled with natural lightSpacious pantryLevel half-acre lotCircular drivewayBeautiful wooden beamsBrand-new kitchenaid refrigeratorQuartz countertops
    Welcome to this one-of-a-kind, custom-built 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, perfectly situated on a level half-acre lot. A circular driveway provides effortless access and abundant parking, setting the tone for both convenience and curb appeal. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and features an open-concept layout complemented by soaring 10-foot ceilings throughout. The kitchen offers a refined, modern feel with quartz countertops, a brand-new KitchenAid refrigerator, a spacious pantry, and a built-in wine rack—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Beautiful wooden beams add warmth and character to the main living areas. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned at the rear of the home for added privacy and includes custom his-and-hers closets. Additional highlights include a well-appointed laundry room with a utility sink and a functional layout designed for comfort and efficiency. Step outside to enjoy the wooden deck overlooking the expansive backyard, complete with a large storage shed for added convenience. The attached two-car garage is fully insulated and offers incredible flexibility—easily convertible into a bonus room or additional bedroom. Ideally located just minutes from Charlotte Douglas International Airport, The River District, and Bank of America Stadium, this home combines peaceful living with quick access to some of Charlotte’s most desirable destinations. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a truly unique home!
    22 days
    |
    2,375
    |
    195
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Anna Grigo annasellscharlotte@gmail.com,

    Premier South

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4372285MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Sink
      Features
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,446
      • Total interior livable area: 2,446 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,446
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Attached Garage, RV Access/Parking, Garage on Main Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced,Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 05924197
      • Zoning: N1-B
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Partial, Hardboard Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $269/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $511,600
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Nonconforming Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$659,000+1547.5%$269/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4372285 Report a problem
        2/6/2019Sold$40,000+60%$16/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3446339 Report a problem
        11/6/2018Sold$25,000$10/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $511,600
        2024-- $511,600
        2023-- $511,600 +3310.7%
        2022-- $15,000
        2021-- $15,000
        2020-- $15,000
        2019$145 -38.7%$15,000 -16.7%
        2018$236 +1.4%$18,000
        2017$233 $18,000
        2016$233 $18,000
        2015$233 +0.8%$18,000
        2014$231 --
        2013-- $106,800 -0.5%
        2012-- $107,300
        2011-- $107,300 -12.3%
        2010-- $122,400
        2009-- $122,400
        2008-- $122,400
        2007-- $122,400
        2006-- $122,400
        2005-- $122,400
        2004-- $122,400
        2003-- $122,400 +10.4%
        2002-- $110,910
        2001-- $110,910
        2000-- $110,910

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Toddville Road

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Some Transit
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable