Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $389,900

    5330 Young Rd, Stow, OH 44224

    3beds
    2,831sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceLarge islandThree nice sized bedroomsFirst floor officeCharming front porchPendant and recessed lightingSpacious primary with ensuite
    Spacious and Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Stow Colonial with Charming Front Porch is Ready to Welcome You Home! With over 2,800 ft of Living Space, This Home is Designed for Both Comfort and Style! Pristine Woodwork and Craftsmanship Add to the Desirable Open and Bright Floor Plan! Recently Remodeled Kitchen Includes a Large Island, Pendant and Recessed Lighting with Ample Counterspace for Food Prep and Plenty of Cabinetry. The Large eat in Kitchen Opens to Sliding Glass Doors Leading to Oversized Deck Overlooking the Lush Backyard – Your Perfect Retreat for Gatherings or Quiet Relaxation! Large Fireplaced Family Room and Beautiful Dining Room Open to the Large Airy Kitchen for Easy Conversation Over Fun and Food! First Floor Office, formerly a Laundry Room, can easily be Converted Back if Desired. You’ll Find Yet Another Spacious Gathering Room with a Large Window Seat Perfect for Relaxing with a Good Book. Upstairs are Three Nice Sized Bedrooms Including a Spacious Primary with Ensuite. Main Bathroom is Also Newly Remodeled and Ready for Guests! Fully Finished Basement Offers High Ceilings, Built in Bar, Gas Fireplace, A Large Area for Movie Nights and Plenty of Storage Space! Perfectly Located within Walking Distance to Hiking and Biking Trails, a Park with Picnic Area, Baseball and Basketball Courts Make it the Ultimate Location for Active Living!
    25 days
    |
    1,549
    |
    85
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Carl J Chmielewski 866-212-4991 oh.broker@exprealty.net,

    EXP Realty, LLC.,

    Kathy Cistone Chmielewski 330-608-2463,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5201970MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Dining room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Living room
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 15
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 8
      Recreation
      • Description: Flooring: Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 41 x 13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Sump Pump
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,831
      • Total interior livable area: 2,831 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,208
      • Finished area below ground: 623
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 5613701

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Lacolline Estate 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
      • HOA fee: $125 annually
      • HOA name: Lacolline Estates Hoa
      Location
      • Region: Stow

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $138/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $310,690
      • Annual tax amount: $6,213
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 16 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$389,900$138/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5201970 Report a problem
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$389,900+106.3%$138/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5201970 Report a problem
        2/21/2003Sold$189,000$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,317 +3.3%$108,740
        2023$6,116 +5.9%$108,740 +19.9%
        2022$5,775 +11.7%$90,682
        2021$5,169 $90,682
        2020-- $90,682 +13.4%
        2019$4,794 +1.7%$79,954 0%
        2018$4,716 +10.1%$79,960
        2017$4,283 $79,960 +13.4%
        2016$4,283 $70,500
        2015$4,283 -0.1%$70,500
        2014$4,287 +4.4%$70,500 +3.8%
        2013$4,107 -0.1%$67,950
        2012$4,111 +2%$67,950 +0%
        2011$4,031 +7.6%$67,949 -7.5%
        2010$3,747 $73,420
        2009-- $73,420
        2008$3,745 +4.8%$73,420 +2.8%
        2007$3,573 +1.1%$71,418
        2006$3,532 +3.4%$71,418
        2005$3,417 $71,418 +8.6%
        2004-- $65,734
        2003$3,200 -0.7%$65,734
        2002$3,222 +0.5%$65,734 -2.5%
        2001$3,205 -1.3%$67,449
        2000$3,248 $67,449

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,386/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1902
        Property taxes
        $474
        HOA Fees
        $10
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44224

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable