5331 Summerlin RD #3101, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
Home value
$118,000
$106,000 - $131,000
$1,228/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,228/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,228/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,937/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,937/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
D.Michael Burke PA 239-777-0473,
Keller Williams Realty Naples,
Hunter D Habib 727-409-0987,
Keller Williams Realty Naples
Jack Rynkiewicz
Premiere Plus Realty Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Screened Lanai/Porch
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,018
- Total interior livable area: 1,018 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Guest
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Screened Lanai/Porch
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,317 sqft
- Features: Regular
Details
- Additional structures: Tennis Court(s)
- Parcel number: 114524P103731.3101
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Central
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s), Gated
Location
- Region: Fort Myers
- Subdivision: MYSTIC GARDENS
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $5,932 annually
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Other
Other facts
- Contingency: Financing
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2023 | Sold | $151,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Pending sale | $151,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2023 | Listed for sale | $151,000+118.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2019 | Sold | $69,000-4.2%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2019 | Pending sale | $72,000$71/sqft |
Source: Premier Florida Realty of SWFL #219008381 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2019 | Price change | $72,000-7.7%$71/sqft |
| 1/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $78,000+54.5%$77/sqft |
| 9/16/2015 | Sold | $50,500+44.3%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2013 | Sold | $35,000+0.3%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2013 | Price change | $34,900-4.4%$34/sqft |
Source: The Wilmoth Group Inc #201308284 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $36,500$36/sqft |
| 6/27/2013 | Listing removed | $36,500$36/sqft |
| 6/8/2013 | Price change | $36,500-8.5%$36/sqft |
| 6/2/2013 | Price change | $39,900-6.2%$39/sqft |
| 5/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $42,550$42/sqft |
| 5/12/2013 | Pending sale | $42,550$42/sqft |
| 4/20/2013 | Price change | $42,550-9.4%$42/sqft |
| 3/23/2013 | Price change | $46,950-6%$46/sqft |
| 2/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $49,950+46.9%$49/sqft |
Source: Homepath #201308284 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2010 | Listing removed | $34,000$33/sqft |
Source: Power Brokers Real Estate, Inc #200952503 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2009 | Listed for sale | $34,000$33/sqft |
| 6/10/2009 | Listing removed | $34,000$33/sqft |
Source: Listhub #200863417 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2009 | Price change | $34,000-12.8%$33/sqft |
Source: Listhub #200863417 Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2009 | Price change | $39,000-9.3%$38/sqft |
Source: Listhub #200863417 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $43,000-73.1%$42/sqft |
Source: Listhub #200863417 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2006 | Sold | $159,900$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 -5.2% | $116,442 -5.6% |
| 2024 | $2,326 +28% | $123,387 +66.4% |
| 2023 | $1,817 +10.3% | $74,137 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,647 +20% | $67,397 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,373 +9.6% | $61,270 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $1,253 +18.8% | $58,140 +16.1% |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $50,065 +21.6% |
| 2018 | $1,054 +9.3% | $41,183 |
| 2017 | $964 -1.6% | $41,183 +5% |
| 2016 | $980 +2.6% | $39,230 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $955 +1.6% | $39,700 -4.3% |
| 2014 | $939 +0.7% | $41,475 +10.3% |
| 2013 | $933 +34.1% | $37,600 -9.8% |
| 2012 | $696 +25% | $41,700 +52.7% |
| 2011 | $557 +11.8% | $27,300 +24.1% |
| 2010 | $498 -37.3% | $22,000 -42.6% |
| 2009 | $794 -52.7% | $38,340 -71% |
| 2008 | $1,679 -8.9% | $132,000 +7.3% |
| 2007 | $1,844 +337.2% | $123,000 +171.1% |
| 2006 | $422 | $45,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33919