Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $335,000

    5333 Willow Ridge Rd, Abilene, TX 79606

    3beds
    1,880sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    9,496.08 Square Feet Lot
    $334,500 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Split floor planPrivate officeGranite countertopsTile and wood floorsSpacious bathroomSolid wood cabinetsPrimary suite
    Welcome to this charming 3 bed, 2 bath home in the Wagon Wheel subdivision, located in Wylie ISD! You’ll love the open layout and split floor plan that gives everyone a little extra privacy. Tile and wood floors run throughout, making the home feel warm and easy to maintain. The kitchen is a great gathering spot with granite countertops, solid wood cabinets, and a big walk-in pantry for all your storage needs. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with a spacious bathroom, and there’s even a private office—perfect for working from home or a quiet hobby space. The roof was replaced with Class 4 shingles on March 1st 2024 and the HVAC system was replaced on July 20 2022. Come take a look…this one just feels like home!
    31 days
    |
    1,065
    |
    78
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tonya Harbin 0565908,

    Real Broker, LLC.

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21233073

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Built-in Features, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Breakfast room nook
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 10
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 21 x 16
      Office
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Masonry, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,880 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,496.08 Square Feet
      • Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 96515

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $276,734
      • Annual tax amount: $6,803
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $334,500

        $318,000 - $351,000

        $3,488/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Pending sale$335,000$178/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21233073 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$335,000$178/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21233073 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Contingent$335,000$178/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21233073 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$335,000+24.5%$178/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21233073 Report a problem
        1/24/2022Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #14722321 Report a problem
        12/21/2021Pending sale$269,000$143/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14722321 Report a problem
        12/11/2021Contingent$269,000$143/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14722321 Report a problem
        12/8/2021Listed for sale$269,000+31.2%$143/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14722321 Report a problem
        2/24/2016Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/19/2016Pending sale$205,000$109/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Plano #13290137 Report a problem
        1/9/2016Price change$205,000-1%$109/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Plano #13290137 Report a problem
        12/18/2015Listed for sale$207,000+22.1%$110/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #13290137 Report a problem
        3/4/2008Listing removed$169,500$90/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #109187 Report a problem
        2/19/2008Listed for sale$169,500$90/sqft
        Source: Visual Tour #109187 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,854 -9.8%$276,734 -1.1%
        2024$5,383 +18.5%$279,686 +5.1%
        2023$4,544 -28.3%$266,053 -1%
        2022$6,339 $268,650 +21.1%
        2021-- $221,768 +1.8%
        2020$5,609 +0.4%$217,756 +2.1%
        2019$5,585 +10.9%$213,284 +2.3%
        2018$5,037 $208,564 +3.6%
        2017$5,037 +22.7%$201,223 +1.7%
        2016$4,104 +21.3%$197,816 +13.2%
        2015$3,385 $174,738 +5%
        2014$3,385 $166,429 +1.4%
        2013-- $164,077 +0.7%
        2012-- $162,945 +0.2%
        2011-- $162,682 +0.3%
        2010-- $162,131 +1%
        2009-- $160,567 -1%
        2008-- $162,225 +5.1%
        2007-- $154,342 +1.8%
        2006-- $151,601 +11.2%
        2005-- $136,367 +1.1%
        2004-- $134,894 +2.5%
        2003-- $131,559 +4.5%
        2002-- $125,900 +1.6%
        2001-- $123,974

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Far Southside

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable