Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    5334 Samuel Run, Bryan, TX 77807

    3beds
    1,728sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Electric, central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    All stainless appliancesLarge walk-in showerLarge covered back porchView of green fields
    This beautiful one story home has a lovely green belt behind it. The house has 3 bedrooms with a possible 4th BR or bonus room at the front. It also has 2 full bathrooms and a double vanity in the master with large walk-in shower! Open kitchen, dining, and living room with all stainless appliances and refrigerator, washer, and dryer included. The 9 foot ceilings give every room an open feel. Large, covered back porch to enjoy the view of green fields and relax at the end of the day! Owner provides pest control.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50927025100270

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Bryan

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #26003726 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for rent$2,200+10%$1/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #26003726 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$2,000-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for rent$2,050+7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$2,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: BCSMLS #24012165 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2024Listing removed$297,165$172/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    6/20/2024Listed for sale$297,165$172/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77807