Enjoy peaceful country living on 1.41 acres with the home set well off the road, just minutes from SAFB & town. This beautiful property features a spacious living room with hardwood floors, a bright white kitchen with granite countertops & stainless appliances, & a downstairs isolated primary suite. Upstairs offers 2 guest bedrooms plus a bonus room over the garage. Separate utility room. 2 HVAC units replaced in 2022. Covered RV parking, 35 X 27 covered patio, & storage building.
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/28)
$374,900
5336 Reilly Rd, Wichita Falls, TX 76305
3beds
2,268sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
1.41 Acres Lot
$371,000 Zestimate®
$165/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Covered rv parkingStorage buildingSeparate utility roomDownstairs isolated primary suite
- 123 days |
- 916 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
JODY BRANNON,
Hirschi Realtors
Source: WFAR,MLS#: 181789
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Isolated Bedroom, Game Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters
Living room
- Features: One
Office
- Area: 95.95
- Dimensions: 10.1 x 9.5
Heating
- Central Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Vent-A-Hood, Free-Stand Range/Oven, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,268
- Total interior livable area: 2,268 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio, Covered Porch(es)
- Fencing: Barbed Wire
Lot
- Size: 1.41 Acres
- Features: 1+ to 2.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 102014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank, Aerobic Septic
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
Location
- Region: Wichita Falls
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $165/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $383,183
- Date on market: 1/13/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$371,000
$352,000 - $390,000
$2,264/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $374,900-3.8%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+3.3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2022 | Price change | $387,000-2%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2022 | Listed for sale | $395,000+79.5%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2017 | Listing removed | $220,000$97/sqft |
Source: DON HARDY HOMES REAL ESTATE #147188 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $220,000$97/sqft |
| 8/3/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $383,183 -3% |
| 2024 | $4,775 -2.6% | $395,037 -1.5% |
| 2023 | $4,905 +53.4% | $401,233 +47.1% |
| 2022 | $3,197 +1.1% | $272,808 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,162 +4.1% | $248,007 +6% |
| 2020 | $3,038 +3.7% | $233,893 +5.3% |
| 2019 | $2,929 -1.6% | $222,097 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $2,978 +4.8% | $214,703 +3% |
| 2017 | $2,842 +5.7% | $208,480 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $2,688 +14.7% | $204,768 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $199,113 -1.1% |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $201,314 -0.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $201,989 +6.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $189,460 -5.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $200,976 |
| 2010 | -- | $200,976 +0% |
| 2009 | -- | $200,908 +10% |
| 2008 | -- | $182,644 +10% |
| 2007 | -- | $166,040 +10% |
| 2006 | -- | $150,945 +2.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $147,420 |
| 2004 | -- | $147,420 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76305