Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,276,700

    5337 Bellyache Ridge Rd, Wolcott, CO 81655

    3beds
    2,164sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    1.74 Acres Lot
    $1,276,700 Zestimate®
    $590/sqft
    $5,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,276,700

    $1.19M - $1.38M

    $5,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,025/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Known by many as 'Camp Wolcott', this large and spacious home offers commanding views measured in miles. On Bellyache Ridge wildlife roams providing an endless connection with nature. The sun welcomes you by rising in the east over Vail's world famous Game Creek Bowl and sets in the west over Castle Peak in the town of Eagle. Schedule an evening showing and bring your camera as the sunset will be spectacular! The Colorado lifestyle exudes from this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home. Other features include a two-car attached garage, vaulted ceilings, and a large 1.73 acre lot. This home is perched high above the Tom Fazio Course at Red Sky Ranch and just minutes to everything the Vail Valley offers. Listed well under any comparable homes in Wolcott, 5337 Bellyache Ridge offers tremendous value in todays local real estate market.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 194134101018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wolcott

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2025Listing removed$1,275,000$589/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1011308 Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$1,275,000-1.9%$589/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1011308 Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for sale$1,300,000+18.2%$601/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1011308 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Sold$1,100,000-4.3%$508/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1006633 Report a problem
    1/30/2023Pending sale$1,150,000$531/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1006633 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Price change$1,150,000-2.1%$531/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1006633 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Listed for sale$1,175,000$543/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1006633 Report a problem
    12/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    10/11/2022Pending sale$1,175,000$543/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1005772 Report a problem
    9/23/2022Price change$1,175,000-2%$543/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1005772 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Listed for sale$1,199,000$554/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1005772 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Pending sale$1,199,000$554/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1005772 Report a problem
    7/30/2022Price change$1,199,000-4.1%$554/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1005772 Report a problem
    7/23/2022Price change$1,250,000-3.5%$578/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1005772 Report a problem
    7/18/2022Price change$1,295,000-7.2%$598/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1005772 Report a problem
    7/10/2022Listed for sale$1,395,000+173.5%$645/sqft
    Source: VMLS #1005772 Report a problem
    11/16/2004Sold$510,000$236/sqft
    Source: VMLS #131996 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,683 +48.2%$67,360 -4.8%
    2023$3,161 -1.7%$70,720 +69.8%
    2022$3,215 $41,640 -2.8%
    2021-- $42,840 +13.5%
    2020$2,822 +0.4%$37,740
    2019$2,810 $37,740 -2.3%
    2018$2,810 -4%$38,640
    2017$2,927 +0.8%$38,640 +33.2%
    2016$2,904 +27.2%$29,000
    2015$2,282 +21.2%$29,000 +14.9%
    2014$1,883 $25,250
    2013-- $25,250 -3.3%
    2012-- $26,110
    2011-- $26,110 -47.6%
    2010-- $49,790
    2009-- $49,790 -4.6%
    2008-- $52,190
    2007-- $52,190 +33.3%
    2006-- $39,140
    2005-- $39,140 -1.5%
    2004-- $39,730 -1%
    2003-- $40,130 +12.3%
    2002-- $35,750
    2001-- $35,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81655