Move in ready home, featuring 3 beds, 2 baths, title floor throughout the home, 2 car garage, fenced in diving pool, Arizona room with split AC unit + floor, new HVAC, storage shed, RV gate and extended patio. Don't MISS OUT and get your Tour !
For sale
$370,000
5337 W CORONADO Road, Phoenix, AZ 85035
3beds
1,476sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1976
6,090 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$251/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 27 days |
- 642 |
- 42 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lucia Lopez 480-669-1471,
W and Partners, LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7006748

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Ceiling
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,476
- Total interior livable area: 1,476 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Diving Pool
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 6,090 Square Feet
- Features: Grass Front, Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 10318565
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Painted, Block
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: WEDGEWOOD PARK 10
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $251/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,927
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $370,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2023 | Sold | $370,000+1.4%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $365,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 +2.8% | $26,560 -8.4% |
| 2024 | $1,854 -2.6% | $29,010 +164.5% |
| 2023 | $1,903 +5.4% | $10,966 -40.8% |
| 2022 | $1,805 +3.8% | $18,530 +17.1% |
| 2021 | $1,739 +4.8% | $15,820 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $1,660 +105% | $14,460 +15.4% |
| 2019 | $810 | $12,530 +16.9% |
| 2018 | $810 +4.9% | $10,720 +20.3% |
| 2017 | $772 +13.5% | $8,910 +16.5% |
| 2016 | $680 -1.2% | $7,650 +22% |
| 2015 | $688 | $6,270 +54.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $4,060 +35.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,000 -13.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,470 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,510 -32.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,180 -60.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $13,200 -9.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,600 +27% |
| 2007 | -- | $11,500 +42% |
| 2006 | -- | $8,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $8,100 +12.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $7,200 |
| 2003 | -- | $7,200 +29.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $5,550 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,964/mo
Principal & interest
$1838
Property taxes
$126
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Maryvale