A three bedroom, one and a half bath, ranch home in a desirable neighborhood. Large two car garage, finished basement and a fenced rear yard.
For sale by owner
$269,900
5338 Foley Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45238
3beds
1,134sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1961
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$200,500 Zestimate®
$238/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced rear yardThree bedroomFinished basementLarge two car garage
- 12 hours |
- 161 |
- 11 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (513) 471-7222
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Basement: Partially finished
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 5400063019400
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $238/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $134,740
- Annual tax amount: $2,886
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$200,500
$182,000 - $217,000
$1,745/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+399.8%$238/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2013 | Sold | $54,000-6.9%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2013 | Pending sale | $58,000$51/sqft |
Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1343397 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $58,000-20.5%$51/sqft |
Source: HUFF Realty, LLC #1343397 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2007 | Sold | $73,000+21.7%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2007 | Sold | $60,000-44.4%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2001 | Sold | $108,000+44%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/1999 | Sold | $75,000$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,886 +1.5% | $47,159 |
| 2023 | $2,843 +20.6% | $47,159 +35.6% |
| 2022 | $2,358 +1.1% | $34,790 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $34,790 |
| 2020 | $2,332 +3.7% | $34,790 +16% |
| 2019 | $2,248 +9.1% | $29,991 0% |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $29,992 |
| 2017 | $2,061 +58.6% | $29,992 +58.7% |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $18,901 |
| 2015 | $1,300 +0% | $18,901 |
| 2014 | $1,299 -41.8% | $18,901 -45.4% |
| 2013 | $2,231 +11.3% | $34,608 |
| 2012 | $2,005 +0.5% | $34,608 |
| 2011 | $1,995 +46.2% | $34,608 +35.4% |
| 2010 | $1,364 +0.2% | $25,551 |
| 2009 | $1,362 +1.8% | $25,551 |
| 2008 | $1,338 -27.6% | $25,551 -33% |
| 2007 | $1,848 +2.5% | $38,150 |
| 2006 | $1,803 +4.6% | $38,150 |
| 2005 | $1,724 +4.2% | $38,150 +4.1% |
| 2003 | $1,655 -0.7% | $36,645 |
| 2002 | $1,667 +22.7% | $36,645 +29.7% |
| 2001 | $1,358 +3.2% | $28,245 |
| 2000 | $1,317 | $28,245 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45238