Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $679,000

    534 Black Bronco Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354

    4beds
    2,649sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $655,900 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $87/mo HOA

    What's special

    Privacy holly treesWater softenerExtended covered patioEv-ready garageGourmet kitchenSpray foam insulationDual-zone climate control
    Situated on a spacious .50-acre lot, this stunning Armstrong Model left-wing Beazer home blends modern luxury with fresh country charm. Featuring full front stone elevation with 4-side brick, a soaring 19-ft open-concept living room and hallway, and beautiful herringbone wood-look tile throughout the first floor. The gourmet kitchen showcases Level 5 Harbor & Latte soft-close cabinetry with gold hardware, 1.5” Level 4 quartz countertops, pot filler, under-cabinet lighting, Samsung Bespoke Smart Hub refrigerator, and combo microwave/wall oven. Enjoy spray foam insulation, dual-zone climate control, whole-home air purifier, dehumidifier, water softener, and generator hookup. Pre-wired sound in main living areas, study, patio, and media room plus full Duncan Security wiring. Exterior features include extended covered patio, 20x40 RV garage, 19-zone Rain Bird sprinkler system, EV-ready garage, and privacy Holly trees.
    1 day
    |
    82
    |
    8
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Javid Johnson TREC #0691934 832-566-5597,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 60920463MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Microwave, Dishwasher
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,649
      • Total interior livable area: 2,649 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Boat, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 208.11 x 104.9
      • Features: Cleared, Subdivided, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 92980001800

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder name: Beazer Home

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, HVAC, HVAC>15 SEER

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Timber Hollow Phase 1 And 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,045 annually
      Location
      • Region: Magnolia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $326,518
      • Annual tax amount: $4,638
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $655,900

        $623,000 - $689,000

        $2,756/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$679,000$256/sqft
        Source: HAR #60920463 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,638 +344.3%$326,518 +483.1%
        2024$1,044 +3.9%$56,000 +4.5%
        2023$1,004 $53,600 +570%
        2022-- $8,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77354

          Getting around

          32 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable