Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $286,300

    534 Doc Thomas Ridge Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512

    2beds
    3baths
    1,700sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $286,300 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,282 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,300

    $272,000 - $301,000

    $2,282/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,282/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,613/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful home has been fully remodeled and has new floors, countertops, cabinets, and appliances. It has year round mountain views which can be enjoyed from the large private deck. A finished terrace level can be used as a third bedroom, teen or in-law suite and has one large multipurpose room with a kitchenette and a large bathroom. Other features include a fully fenced yard and storage shed. One or two small dogs 20lbs considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 096A024

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

• Basement \ Partial
    • Community Features \ Recreation \ See Remarks
    • Heating \ Heat Pump
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Central Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Heat Pump
    • Interior \ Ceiling Fans
    • Interior \ Hi-speed Internet
    • Interior \ Wood
    • Location \ Miles to Town \ Under 5 Miles
    • Lot \ Terrain \ Gentle
    • MLS Listing ID: 303051
    • MLS Name: NGBOR ZDD (NGBOR ZDD)
    • Miles to Town \ Under 5 Miles
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior \ Deck
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior \ Fence
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior \ Firepit Area
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior \ Out Buildings Workshop
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior \ Porch
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnishings \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Ceiling Fans
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Hi-speed Internet
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Wood
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms \ Dining Room
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms \ Laundry Room
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms \ Living Room
    • Other \ Rental Term \ Annually
    • Other \ Restrictions \ Long Term Rental

DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listing removed$305,000$179/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #419209 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$305,000-3.2%$179/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #419209 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Listed for sale$315,000+133.3%$185/sqft
    Source: NGBOR #419209 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NGBOR Report a problem
    12/20/2020Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blairsville #303051 Report a problem
    1/25/2005Sold$135,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,053 -2.6%$92,600 +1.1%
    2023$1,081 +11%$91,560 +25.1%
    2022$975 +3%$73,200 +21.9%
    2021$946 +20.7%$60,040 +37.1%
    2020$784 $43,798
    2019$784 +1.9%$43,798
    2018$769 $43,798
    2017$769 $43,798
    2016$769 -0.1%$43,798
    2015$770 -0.8%$43,798 +0%
    2013$776 $43,797
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30512