Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,700

    534 Forestview Rd, Bay Village, OH 44140

    3beds
    1,297sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $345,700 Zestimate®
    $267/sqft
    $2,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,700

    $325,000 - $366,000

    $2,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move right into this 3 bed ranch set on half an acre in beautiful Bay Village. Spacious main living and well appointed eat in kitchen with center island and solid wood cabinetry. Abundant natural light throughout. 3 gracious bedrooms and 2 full baths. Master suite complete with brand new en suite. Freshly renovated home boasts new exterior paint, new paint throughout in today's colors, new flooring throughout, and new bathrooms. Convenient mudroom with storage. Outdoor enjoyment will be had on the back patio and large, fenced in back yard. Rest assured with updated electrical, plumbing, newer roof, and newer windows. Schedule your tour today. Refrigerator and oven have been delivered!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,297 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20406016

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bay Village

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances Equipment: Oven
    • Driveway: Paved
    • Available Financing: FHA/VA, Cash, Conventional
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Style: Ranch
    • Water Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Dwelling Type: Detached
    • Fences: Full
    • Contingent Type: Inspections
    • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
    • State: Ohio
    • Association: Northern Ohio Regional MLS
    • Sq Ft Above Source: Realist
    • Geocode Source: PxPoint

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2017Sold$200,000-4.3%$154/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3921835 Report a problem
    8/22/2017Pending sale$209,000$161/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Grt Cleve West #3921835 Report a problem
    7/14/2017Listed for sale$209,000+53.7%$161/sqft
    4/28/2017Sold$136,000+0.7%$105/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3892700 Report a problem
    4/13/2017Pending sale$135,000$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Crossroads Properties #3892700 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Price change$135,000-6.8%$104/sqft
    3/25/2017Price change$144,900-7.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2017Listed for sale$155,900+16.6%$120/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2016Listing removed$133,700$103/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3825189 Report a problem
    7/14/2016Pending sale$133,700$103/sqft
    7/11/2016Listed for sale$133,700+11.4%$103/sqft
    3/28/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3678565 Report a problem
    1/19/2015Listed for rent$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #3678565 Report a problem
    1/31/2013Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3369798 Report a problem
    12/13/2012Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    4/18/2012Listing removed$119,990$93/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Rocky River #3237063 Report a problem
    9/21/2011Price change$119,990-4%$93/sqft
    8/3/2011Price change$125,000-3.8%$96/sqft
    7/13/2011Price change$129,999-2.5%$100/sqft
    6/20/2011Listed for sale$133,333$103/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,587 +11.6%$97,200 +31.8%
    2023$5,900 +0.5%$73,750
    2022$5,872 +10.4%$73,750
    2021$5,321 +7.9%$73,750 +20%
    2020$4,931 +0.5%$61,460
    2019$4,905 +0.1%$61,460
    2018$4,900 +19.4%$61,460 +31.3%
    2017$4,103 -10.2%$46,800
    2016$4,569 +15.5%$46,800
    2015$3,956 +7.5%$46,800 +8%
    2014$3,681 -18.8%$43,340
    2013$4,531 +19.1%$43,340
    2012$3,804 -2%$43,340 -3.1%
    2011$3,882 +45.5%$44,740
    2010$2,668 +10.8%$44,740
    2009$2,408 +0.3%$44,740 -2%
    2008$2,402 +2.7%$45,650
    2007$2,339 -1.3%$45,650
    2006$2,369 +13.6%$45,650 +9.6%
    2005$2,085 +2%$41,650
    2004$2,044 +1.3%$41,650
    2003$2,017 +9.3%$41,650 +7.4%
    2002$1,846 -58%$38,780 +15.7%
    2001$4,396 $33,530
    2000$4,396 $33,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44140