Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,000
  • $255,000

    534 Hunters Path Rd, Bridgeville, PA 15017

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1975
    1,537.67 Square Feet Lot
    $259,800 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $1,727 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,800

    $242,000 - $278,000

    $1,727/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,727/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,773/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,773/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhouse offering fresh style and everyday comfort. The main level features new flooring, a cozy fireplace, and an open flow to the dining area. The upgraded kitchen includes new appliances and sleek countertops—ideal for cooking and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bath. Enjoy two private outdoor spaces: a charming patio and an upper-level deck, perfect for relaxing or hosting. Located in a vibrant community with walking trails, playgrounds, a new swimming pool, basketball and pickleball courts, and more—this home has it all. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Solomon 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Solomon, RS331545

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1710625MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,260
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 1,537 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.0353
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0572A00002000000

• Resale
    • Year built: 1975

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $68 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2025Sold$255,000+2%$202/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710625 Report a problem
    7/27/2025Pending sale$250,000$198/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710625 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Contingent$250,000$198/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710625 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for sale$250,000+78.7%$198/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1710625 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Sold$139,900$111/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1346964 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Pending sale$139,900$111/sqft
    Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES PETERS TWP #1346964 Report a problem
    7/17/2018Price change$139,900-1.8%$111/sqft
    Source: NORTHWOOD REALTY SERVICES PLEASANT HILLS #1346964 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$142,500$113/sqft
    5/30/2017Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Arbors Management Inc. Report a problem
    4/17/2017Listed for rent$1,095+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Arbors Management Inc. Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Arbors Management Inc. Report a problem
    4/28/2015Listed for rent$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Arbors Management Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,430 +7.8%$88,000
    2024$3,182 +664.5%$88,000
    2023$416 $88,000
    2022$416 $88,000
    2021$416 +2%$88,000
    2020$408 -2%$88,000
    2019$416 -58.5%$88,000 -17%
    2018$1,003 +2.7%$106,000
    2017$976 +94.7%$106,000
    2016$501 -85.8%$106,000
    2015$3,543 $106,000
    2014-- $106,000
    2013-- $106,000 +33.2%
    2012-- $79,600
    2011-- $79,600
    2010-- $79,600
    2009-- $79,600
    2008-- $79,600
    2007-- $79,600
    2006-- $79,600
    2005-- $79,600
    2004-- $79,600
    2003-- $79,600
    2002-- $79,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15017