Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/15
  • $649,900

    534 Pinney Rd, Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006

    4beds
    2,349sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    *Showings begin 5/15, Open house 5/17 * Classical and charming, stone beauty! Be impressed when you step through the threshold of this home with many period and quality features from the mid 20th century including: a stone fireplace, recessed wall alcoves, cast iron radiators, archways, hardwood floors and more. Balancing traditional features with modern amenities, the updated kitchen features brand new granite countertops, with sleek black and stainless appliances. Just off the kitchen is a massive, light-filled dining room with chair rail, and crown molding. The cozy and character filled living room features a large bay window, recessed lighting, fireplace, and multiple alcoves. A den with vaulted, tongue and groove ceiling overlooks the verdant back yard. Two bedrooms, and an updated full bath round out the first floor. The second floor has 2 additional bedroom, a full bath, and a loft/library area that is currently used for crafts but could also be used as a library, play room, gaming room, music room. The possibilities are endless for this space. Transition easily to the outdoor space via the large deck which overlooks the huge and lush back yard. The yard is a gardener's delight dotted with beautiful perennials, and shade trees, and features a fire pit and patio. This classical beauty is conveniently located just steps to major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and parks and recreational facilities. The flexible layout offers both first and second floor bedroom and bathroom spaces which can meet a multitude of needs. New roof installed in 2025. One year home warranty included
    1 day
    |
    351
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amanda Johnson 215-538-5286,

    Barbara K Moyer Real Estate LLC 2155385286

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2179666MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Den, Library, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 13
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 14
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 40 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5 X 8
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 49 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7 X 7
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 X 16
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 19
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 220 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 X 20
      Library
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 171 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9 X 19
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 X 15
      Heating
      • Radiator, Oil
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Built-In Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Windows: Double Hung, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,349
      • Total interior livable area: 2,349 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,349
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150.00 x 0.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 410007534003
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asbestos Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1961

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $162,460
      • Annual tax amount: $8,845
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: Both Fridges And Washer / Dryer All In As- Is Condition. Home Warranty. Large Work Bench In Basement.
      • Exclusions: Chest Freezer In Basement. Tall White Shelf In Kitchen. Small Work Bench In Basement.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        7/1/2002Sold$247,500$105/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,518 +5%$162,460
        2024$8,112 $162,460
        2023$8,112 +6.6%$162,460
        2022$7,609 +2.5%$162,460
        2021$7,422 +2.3%$162,460
        2020$7,253 +1.8%$162,460
        2019$7,122 +3.5%$162,460
        2018$6,878 +3.4%$162,460
        2017$6,655 +3%$162,460
        2016$6,460 +3.3%$162,460
        2015$6,251 +2.3%$162,460
        2014$6,109 +2.9%$162,460
        2013$5,939 +1.4%$162,460
        2012$5,856 +3.8%$162,460
        2011$5,643 +4.5%$162,460
        2010$5,398 +3.6%$162,460
        2009$5,208 +13.5%$162,460
        2008$4,589 +6.3%--
        2007$4,318 +5.6%--
        2006$4,089 +3.5%--
        2005$3,949 +0.2%--
        2004$3,942 +1.6%--
        2003$3,879 +4.1%--
        2002$3,725 +7.4%--
        2000$3,468 +4.2%--
        1999$3,327 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19006

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable