Skip main navigation
Active-no offer
  • $1,200,000

    534 Resort Rd, Suamico, WI 54173

    3beds
    3,047sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $1,175,000 Zestimate®
    $394/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Substantial dockRv hookupFresh paintWall of glassIn-floor radiant heat throughoutMature treesWhirlpool tub
    A truly exceptional waterfront retreat offering 160 plus ft of prime frontage on the Bay of Green Bay with ACTUAL 180° plus views. This 3,047 sq ft secluded nautical paradise was custom designed to showcase this truly rare and incredible setting. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dramatic 27x21 great room with soaring ceilings, a wall of glass, and a luxurious 14x56 deck, an ABSOLUTE GOURMET kitchen with pantry and a luxurious primary suite with W.I.C., spa-like glass/tile shower, and whirlpool tub. Built in 2016 with in-floor radiant heat throughout—including the 3 finished garage stalls—plus forced air heat and A/C. Mature trees, a substantial dock, and RV hookup complete this private, turnkey home just minutes from town. Fresh paint.
    30 days
    |
    1,430
    |
    26
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey J Zepnick 920-497-7746,

    American Dream Homes, LLC

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50323723

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Dining room
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 27x18
      Kitchen
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Living room
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 27x21
      Other
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: Upper
      • Dimensions: 13x6
      Other
      • Description: Other
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 7x8
      Heating
      • Forced Air, In Floor Heat, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Electric
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,047 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,047
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Built Under Home, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Doors 36"+, Hallways 42"+, Level Drive, Level Lot, Ramped or Level Entrance, Ramped or Lvl Garage
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake
      • Body of water: Green Bay
      Lot
      • Size: 0.89 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: SU846 and SU848
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete, Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2016

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Suamico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $394/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $45,500
      • Annual tax amount: $7,419
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Inclusions: Oven/range, dishwasher, refrigerator, washer, dryer, freezer, microwave, various shelving, 4 wall mounted TVs, and the dock.
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,175,000

        $1.12M - $1.23M

        $3,160/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+1502.1%$394/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50323723 Report a problem
        10/25/2014Sold$74,900-42.3%$25/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50103722 Report a problem
        5/21/2008Listing removed$129,900$43/sqft
        Source: Homes.com Report a problem
        4/22/2008Listed for sale$129,900$43/sqft
        Source: Homes.com Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$648 +1.8%$32,500
        2023$637 +4.4%$32,500
        2022$610 +5.6%$32,500
        2021$578 +0.4%$32,500
        2020$576 -17.2%$32,500 +1.6%
        2019$695 +9.8%$32,000
        2018$634 +3.2%$32,000
        2017$614 +3.4%$32,000
        2016$594 +2.2%$32,000
        2015$581 -3.8%$32,000
        2014$604 $32,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54173

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable